No photo available. Represent Chuck Henry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,553 this week

Chuck Henry (I)

Chuck Henry was born on January 1, 1946 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Charles Robert Henry. He is an actor, known for The Tommyknockers (1993), Wisdom (1987) and The North Avenue Irregulars (1979). See full bio »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Henry's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Tommyknockers
The Tommyknockers Chaz Stewart
(1993)
Wisdom
Wisdom Local Anchorman
(1987)
The North Avenue Irregulars
(1979)
End of the Road
End of the Road Himself - Host
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1993 The Tommyknockers (TV Series)
Chaz Stewart
- Part 2 (1993) ... Chaz Stewart
- Part 1 (1993) ... Chaz Stewart
 1987 Wisdom
Local Anchorman
 1984 The Love Report (TV Series)
 1983 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Announcer
- Highland Fling (1983) ... Announcer
 1979 The North Avenue Irregulars
TV Announcer
 1975 Beat the Odds (TV Movie)
Host
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2015-2016 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Himself - KNBC News Anchor / Himself - KNBC Anchor
- Dana Carvey/Alicia Keys feat. Young M.A. (2016) ... Himself - KNBC Anchor (uncredited)
- Ricky Gervais/Tony Hale/Brian Regan (2016) ... Himself - KNBC News Anchor (uncredited)
- Will Smith/Rosamund Pike/Jack White (2015) ... Himself - KNBC News Anchor (uncredited)
 2009 Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 3 July 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2006 2006 LA Area Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2005 Channel 4 News (TV Series)
Himself - Anchor (1994-)
 1993 End of the Road (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Host
 1990 First Look (TV Series)
Himself
 1989 Now You See It (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode dated 14 July 1989 (1989) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 1 June 1989 (1989) ... Himself - Host
 1983 Eye on Hollywood (TV Series)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Eye on LA-1984-1988 See more »

Alternate Names:

Charles Henry

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Live in Pasadena, California See more »

Trademark:

Always signs off the same way: "I'm Chuck Henry, so long everybody." See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page