No photo available. Represent Stacy L. Henning? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 244,834 this week

Stacy L. Henning

Stacy L. Henning is known for her work on Virus (1999), Mysterious Skin (2004) and MADtv (1995). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Stacy L. Henning? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stacy L. Henning's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Art department: TV (22 credits)
 2012 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series) (set dresser - 14 episodes)
- Christmas Activity (2012) ... (set dresser)
- The NTSF: SD: SUV: HISS Infomercial (2012) ... (set dresser)
- Wasilla Hills Cop (2012) ... (set dresser)
- Prairie Dog Companion (2012) ... (set dresser)
- Family Dies (2012) ... (set dresser)
 2012 Let's Make a Deal (TV Series) (assistant props - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.62 (2012) ... (assistant props)
 2010-2011 The LXD: The Legion of Extraordinary Dancers (TV Series) (on set dresser - 10 episodes)
- Extraordinary 7 (2011) ... (on set dresser)
- The Good, the Bad and the Ra: Part 1 (2010) ... (on set dresser)
- Experiments (2010) ... (on set dresser)
- Origins (2010) ... (on set dresser)
- The Greater of Two Evils (2010) ... (on set dresser)
 2011 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series) (set dresser - 13 episodes)
- When Opportunity Knocks (2011) ... (set dresser)
- Another One Opens (2011) ... (set dresser)
- When One Door Closes (2011) ... (set dresser)
- ... or Not to Be (2011) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- To Be... (2011) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
 2009-2010 Sex Chronicles (TV Series) (on-set dresser - 2 episodes)
- Physical Therapy (2010) ... (on-set dresser)
- I Had a Bad Day (2009) ... (on-set dresser)
 2006-2008 Hannah Montana (TV Series) (set dresser - 47 episodes)
- Yet Another Side of Me (2008) ... (set dresser)
- Hannah in the Streets with Diamonds (2008) ... (set dresser)
- You Didn't Say It's Your Birthday (2008) ... (set dresser)
- The Way We Almost Weren't (2008) ... (set dresser)
- (We're So Sorry) Uncle Earl (2008) ... (set dresser)
 2007 Sacrifices of the Heart (TV Movie) (scenic - as Stacy Henning)
 2006 Just for Kicks (TV Series) (set dresser)
 2005 Reno 911! (TV Series) (on-set dresser - 7 episodes)
- Naked Stake-Out (2005) ... (on-set dresser)
- Dangle's Son (2005) ... (on-set dresser)
- Garcia's Secret Girlfriend (2005) ... (on-set dresser)
- Clemmy Marries a Dead Guy (2005) ... (on-set dresser)
- ...And the Installation Is Free (2005) ... (on-set dresser)
 2005 Fielder's Choice (TV Movie) (painter)
 2005 Thicker Than Water (TV Movie) (scenic - as Stacy Henning)
 2005 McBride: Murder Past Midnight (TV Movie) (scenic - as Stacy Henning)
 2005 Mystery Woman: Snapshot (TV Movie) (painter - as Stacy Henning)
 2005 Mystery Woman: Mystery Weekend (TV Movie) (painter - as Stacy Henning)
 2004 Love's Enduring Promise (TV Movie) (lead scenic - as Stacy Henning)
 2004 Wedding Daze (TV Movie) (on-set dresser - uncredited)
 2003 Mystery Woman (TV Movie) (lead scenic painter - uncredited)
 2002 They Shoot Divas, Don't They? (TV Movie) (swing gang)
 2001 Oblivious (TV Series) (scenic artist) / (set dresser)
 2001 The Andy Dick Show (TV Series) (specialty props)
 2000 The Brothers Garcia (TV Series) (set dresser)
 1995 MADtv (TV Series) (set dresser)
Show Show Art department: Movie (15 credits)
Show Show Art department: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Art department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Art director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Art director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stacey L. Henning | Stacey Henning | Stacy Henning | Stacy Henninga

Message Boards

Discuss Stacy L. Henning on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page