STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,902 this week

Jacqueline Hennessy


Jacqueline Hennessy was born on November 25, 1968 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. She is an actress, known for Dead Ringers (1988), The Acting Class (2000) and The Best of Ed's Night Party (1996). She is married to Terry Moore. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 52 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 22 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 12 people
created 06 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqueline Hennessy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dead Ringers
Dead Ringers Escort Twin
(1988)
The Acting Class
The Acting Class Jacquie Everton
(2000)
The Best of Ed's Night Party
The Best of Ed's Night Party Herself (Audience Member)
(1996)
Law & Order
Law & Order Claire Kincaid
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2000 The Acting Class
Jacquie Everton (as Jacqueline Hennessy)
 1996 Law & Order (TV Series)
Claire Kincaid
- Corpus Delicti (1996) ... Claire Kincaid (uncredited)
 1988 Dead Ringers
Escort Twin
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1996 The Best of Ed's Night Party (Video)
Herself (Audience Member) (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jacquie Hennessy | Jacq Hennessy

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Used to perform, with her twin sister Jill Hennessy, in an act named (what else?) 'Jack and Jill". See more »

Nickname:

Jacq

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page