No photo available. Represent Patricia Heneghan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88,586 this week

Patricia Heneghan

Patricia Heneghan was born on March 2, 1934 in Farnborough, Hampshire, England. She is an actress, known for Whistle Down the Wind (1961), Crossroads to Crime (1960) and The Withered Look of Summer (1959). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Patricia Heneghan? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Heneghan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 1998 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Peggy Marshall
- Death of a Hollow Man (1998) ... Peggy Marshall
 1990 The Bill (TV Series)
Mrs. Clooney
- Lies (1990) ... Mrs. Clooney
 1986 Lost Empires (TV Mini-Series)
Varvara Wall
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Varvara Wall
 1984 Poor Little Rich Girls (TV Series)
 1984 The Jewel in the Crown (TV Mini-Series)
Mrs. Peabody
- The Division of the Spoils (1984) ... Mrs. Peabody
 1983 Angels (TV Series)
Dee Dickens / Dee Dickins
- Episode #9.14 (1983) ... Dee Dickens
- Episode #9.13 (1983) ... Dee Dickins
 1983 Maybury (TV Series)
Mandy
- Alice: Part 3 (1983) ... Mandy
- Alice: Part 2 (1983) ... Mandy
- Alice: Part 1 (1983) ... Mandy
 1982 The Bell (TV Series)
Sister Ursula
- Episode #1.4 (1982) ... Sister Ursula
- Episode #1.3 (1982) ... Sister Ursula
- Episode #1.2 (1982) ... Sister Ursula
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... Sister Ursula
 1981 Prisoners of Conscience (TV Series)
Psychiatrist
- Vladimir Bukovsky (1981) ... Psychiatrist
 1980 Maria Marten or Murder in the Red Barn (TV Series)
Mrs. Corder
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... Mrs. Corder
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... Mrs. Corder
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Mrs. Corder
 1980 Ladykillers (TV Series)
Ethel Staunton
- Don't Let Them Kill Me on Wednesday (1980) ... Ethel Staunton
 1975 The Venturers (TV Series)
Beryl Barnes
- Gentleman's Agreement (1975) ... Beryl Barnes
 1974 Microbes and Men (TV Series)
Emily Koch / Emmy Koch
- The Tuberculin Affair (1974) ... Emmy Koch
- Men of Little Faith (1974) ... Emily Koch
- A Germ Is Life (1974) ... Emily Koch
 1974 Crown Court (TV Series)
Dr. Olga Mansell
- The Probationer: Part 1 (1974) ... Dr. Olga Mansell
- For the Good of the Many: Part 1 (1974) ... Dr. Olga Mansell
 1974 Within These Walls (TV Series)
Rhoda Webb
- In Her Own Right (1974) ... Rhoda Webb
 1972 No Exit (TV Series)
Mrs. Blake
- A Man's Fair Share of Days (1972) ... Mrs. Blake
 1971 ITV Sunday Night Theatre (TV Series)
Jo Winters
- Some Distant Shadow (1971) ... Jo Winters
 1968-1971 The Expert (TV Series)
Mrs. Lohr / Sheila Richards
- Cedric (1971) ... Mrs. Lohr
- He's Good for It (1968) ... Sheila Richards
 1971 Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
WP Sgt. House
- Two Children (1971) ... WP Sgt. House
 1970 The Six Wives of Henry VIII (TV Mini-Series)
Lady Kingston
- Anne Boleyn (1970) ... Lady Kingston
 1969 Softly Softly (TV Series)
Mrs. Edwards
 1967 Dr. Finlay's Casebook (TV Series)
Ella Brownlee
- Unfit to Marry (1967) ... Ella Brownlee
 1965-1967 Z Cars (TV Series)
Anne Chivers / Mrs. Amber
- Play It Hot, Play It Cool: Part 2 (1967) ... Anne Chivers
- Play It Hot, Play It Cool: Part 1 (1967) ... Anne Chivers
- You Got to Have Class (1965) ... Mrs. Amber
 1967 The Fellows (TV Series)
Ailsa
- The Golden Goose (1967) ... Ailsa
 1967 The Revenue Men (TV Series)
Annie Gillespie
- The Benefactor (1967) ... Annie Gillespie
 1966 Love Story (TV Series)
Kay Granger
- Barefoot in the Kitchen (1966) ... Kay Granger
 1966 The Wednesday Play (TV Series)
Mrs. Wakeman
- A Cheery Soul (1966) ... Mrs. Wakeman
 1964 The Villains (TV Series)
Pam Walker
- Dead End (1964) ... Pam Walker
 1963 Emergency-Ward 10 (TV Series)
Helen Granger
- Episode #1.666 (1963) ... Helen Granger
- Episode #1.665 (1963) ... Helen Granger
- Episode #1.664 (1963) ... Helen Granger
- Episode #1.663 (1963) ... Helen Granger
 1961 Whistle Down the Wind
Salvation Army Girl
 1961 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Marian Lund
- Episode #1.48 (1961) ... Marian Lund
- Episode #1.45 (1961) ... Marian Lund
- Episode #1.36 (1961) ... Marian Lund
 1960 Crossroads to Crime
Joan Ross
 1960 The Small House at Allington (TV Series)
Lady Alexandrina de Courcy
- Part 6 (1960) ... Lady Alexandrina de Courcy
- Part 5 (1960) ... Lady Alexandrina de Courcy
- Part 3 (1960) ... Lady Alexandrina de Courcy
 1958-1959 Armchair Theatre (TV Series)
Rita Allmers / Mrs. Tomkins
- Wedding Day (1959)
- The Rat Wife (1958) ... Rita Allmers
- Miss Olive (1958)
 1959 The Withered Look of Summer (TV Movie)
Myra
 1958 Web (TV Series)
Connie Rohan
- The Other Warren (1958) ... Connie Rohan
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Mary O'Malley's play, "Once a Catholic," at the Wyndham's Theatre in London, England with James Ellis, Angela Vale, Kevin Elyot, Janette Foggo, Clare Travers-Deacon, Frank Shelley, and Christopher Ellison in the cast. Mike Ockrent was director.

Alternate Names:

Patricia Henegham

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Patricia Heneghan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page