No photo available. Represent Saffron Henderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,318 this week

Saffron Henderson

Saffron Henderson was born on September 25, 1965 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress, known for Dragon Ball Z (1989), Mezon Ikkoku (1986) and The Fly II (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Saffron Henderson? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 32 people
created 11 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Saffron Henderson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Safferon Henderson | Safron Henderson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father Bill Henderson of Canadian band Chilliwack is involved in the music business as a singer/songwriter. Her younger sister, Camille Henderson, is also a singer.

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Too bad she died on friday the 13th part 8... manuel15_jesus
Discuss Saffron Henderson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page