STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,963 this week

Chris Henchy


Chris Henchy was born on March 23, 1964 in New York, USA as Christopher Thomas Henchy. He is a producer and writer, known for The Campaign (2012), The Other Guys (2010) and Land of the Lost (2009). He has been married to Brooke Shields since April 4, 2001. They have two children. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

What to Watch: The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1

Keith Simanton talks with the cast of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 13 Oct 2013
 
a list of 248 images
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chris Henchy.

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (32 credits)
 2016 Henchmen (executive producer) (filming)
 2015 Daddy's Home (executive producer) (filming)
 2015 Get Hard (executive producer) (completed)
 2014 Tammy (executive producer)
 2009-2013 Eastbound & Down (TV Series) (executive producer - 21 episodes)
- Chapter 25 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Chapter 24 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Chapter 23 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Chapter 21 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Chapter 20 (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (executive producer)
 2013 Assistance (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2012 The Campaign (executive producer)
 2012 Bachelorette (executive producer)
 2011 Funny or Die Undercover (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2010-2011 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series) (executive producer - 24 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.9 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.8 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.7 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.6 (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2010-2011 Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Tila Tequila (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Sean Penn (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Bruce Willis (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Brick Novax's Diary (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Big Lake (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- The Interview (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Chris Falls in Love (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Chris Is Mayor for 24 Minutes (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Therapy (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Jeremy Gets Caught (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2010 The Virginity Hit (producer)
 2010 The Other Guys (executive producer)
 2010 Drunk History (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Drunk History Vol. 6: Featuring John C. Reilly (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Drunk History Vol. 5: Featuring Will Ferrell (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Alyssa Milano's Evolution: Jersey Shore (Video short) (executive producer - uncredited)
 2010 Carpet Bros (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2009 A Gaythering Storm (Video short) (executive producer - uncredited)
 2008 Prop 8: The Musical (Short) (producer)
 2008 High-Five Hollywood! (Video short) (producer)
 2008 Paris Hilton Responds to McCain Ad (Video short) (producer)
 2008 Eva Longoria Sex Tape (Video short) (producer)
 2008 It's the Ass 'n Balls Show! (Video short) (producer)
 2005 Entourage (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 14 episodes)
- The Abyss (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Exodus (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Good Morning Saigon (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Blue Balls Lagoon (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Bat Mitzvah (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
 2003-2004 I'm with Her (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- I'm Not with Her (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Drama Queen (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Friends in Low Places (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Eight Simple Rules for Dating a Celebrity (2004) ... (executive producer)
- The Peck-Peck (2004) ... (executive producer)
 2002-2003 Life with Bonnie (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- Assaulted Nuts (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Is It Just Us? (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- Duets (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- Don't Act Your Age, Just Act (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- Weather or Not (2002) ... (supervising producer)
  Spin City (TV Series) (supervising producer - 23 episodes, 2000 - 2001) (co-executive producer - 22 episodes, 2001 - 2002)
- A Tale of Four Cities (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Friend in Need (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
- Look Who's Not Talking (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
- Let's Give Them Something to Talk About (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
- An Affair Not to Remember (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
 2000 Battery Park (TV Series) (supervising producer - 7 episodes)
- Walter's Rib (2000) ... (supervising producer)
- You Give Law a Bad Name (2000) ... (supervising producer)
- How Do You Solve a Problem Like Maria? (2000) ... (supervising producer)
- Rabbit Punch (2000) ... (supervising producer)
- Pilot (2000) ... (supervising producer)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher Henchy

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

15 May 2003: Chris and Brooke welcomed their first child, a daughter, Rowan Francis Henchy, in a Manhattan, New York hospital. See more »

Trademark:

Often writes a cameo role for his wife, Brooke Shields, as herself or a character.

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
brooke's husband? wheatfieldwonderer
Discuss Chris Henchy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page