No photo available. Represent Nikola Hejko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 386,852 this week

Nikola Hejko

Nikola Hejko was born on May 22, 1950 in Skal-Khutora, Kirovograd Oblast, Ukrainian SSR, USSR. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Iluzija (2004), Pisma k Elze (2002) and Golemata voda (2004). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikola Hejko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Iluzija
Iluzija Chernobyl
(2004)
Pisma k Elze
Pisma k Elze Kolya
(2002)
Golemata voda
Golemata voda The Russian Hero
(2004)
Septej
Septej Russian
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2004 Iluzija
Chernobyl (as Mykola Hejko)
 2004 Golemata voda
The Russian Hero (as Mykola Hejko)
 2004 Smrt pedofila (TV Movie)
Afanasjev (as Mykola Hejko)
 2002 Biker (as Nikolai Hejko)
 2002 Pisma k Elze
Kolya (as Mikola Geyko)
 1999 Kanárek
Russian (as Nikolai Hejko)
 1998 Minulost (as Nikolai Hejko)
 1996 Septej
Russian (as Nikolai Hejko)
 1989 Utoli moya pechali
Kolya (as Nikolai Geyko)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
 2004 Iluzija (assistant director - as Mykola Hejko)
 2001 Dark Blue World (second assistant director)
 1996 Kolya (third assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2002 Predcasná úmrtí (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
 2004 Iluzija
 2004 Golemata voda (as Mykola Hejko)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2004 Golemata voda (casting: children - as Mykola Hejko)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2004 Iluzija (director: children - as Mykola Hejko)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

N. Geiko | Mikola Geyko | Nikolai Geyko | Mykola Hejko | Nikolai Hejko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page