No photo available. Represent Carlheinz Heitmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 513,979 this week

Carlheinz Heitmann

Carlheinz Heitmann was born in 1937. He is an actor, known for Theo gegen den Rest der Welt (1980), The Long Swift Sword of Siegfried (1971) and Dead Island: Schools Out 2 (2001). See full bio »

Born:

"The Handmaid's Tale" Stars Celebrate Multiple Wins

"The Handmaid's Tale" stars Elisabeth Moss, Alexis Bledel, and Ann Dowd celebrate one another's acting wins and the show's big success on Emmys night.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlheinz Heitmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2010 Liebe am Fjord (TV Series)
Knut
- Sommersturm (2010) ... Knut
 2010 WALF: We All Love Football (TV Series)
Club president / Vereinspräsident
 2008 Lange Schatten (Short)
Onkel Jarl
 2008 Annas Geheimnis (TV Movie)
 2006 Die Pferdeinsel (TV Movie)
Sven Tiefendahl (uncredited)
 2006 Tatort (TV Series)
- Schattenspiele (2006)
 2006 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Herr Rennep, Harris Vater
- Eltern (2006) ... Herr Rennep, Harris Vater
 2005 Küstenwache (TV Series)
 2004 Der Landarzt (TV Series)
Pieter
- Recht hat, wer Recht hat (2004) ... Pieter
 1999-2002 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Älterer Passant / Herr Kirsch
- Verdammtes Glück (2002) ... Älterer Passant
- Hecht oder Brasse (1999) ... Herr Kirsch
 2001 Die Reise nach Kafiristan
Deutscher Botschafter
 2001 Dead Island: Schools Out 2 (TV Movie)
Schiffer
 2000 Hotel Elfie (TV Series)
Kapitän
- Wer zu spät kommt (2000) ... Kapitän
 2000 Die Cleveren (TV Series)
Piet Kattke
- Spiegelbilder (2000) ... Piet Kattke
 2000 Geisterjäger John Sinclair (TV Series)
Gehrmann
- Der Sensenmann als Hochzeitsgast (2000) ... Gehrmann
 1998-1999 Die Wache (TV Series)
Edgar Rasch / Hermann Mannlicher / Hermann
- Exit (1999) ... Edgar Rasch
- Tod von langer Hand (1998) ... Hermann Mannlicher
- Rufmord (1998) ... Hermann
 1998 Die Unschuld der Krähen (TV Movie)
 1996 Eine unmögliche Hochzeit (TV Movie)
Vater
 1991 Eurocops (TV Series)
- Zocker (1991)
 1990 Regina auf den Stufen (TV Series)
 1988 Sei delitti per padre Brown (TV Mini-Series)
 1984-1986 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series)
Kommissar Borg
- Erben und Sterben (2/2) (1986) ... Kommissar Borg
- Erben und Sterben (1/2) (1986) ... Kommissar Borg
- Blutsbande (1985)
 1985 Mussolini and I (TV Series)
General Wolf
- Episode #1.4 (1985) ... General Wolf (as Karl Heinz Heitmann)
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... General Wolf (as Karl Heinz Heitmann)
 1985 Die Komplizen (TV Movie)
Lannier
 1984 Un delitto (TV Movie)
 1983 Monaco Franze - Der ewige Stenz (TV Series)
Wiggerl
- Kalt erwischt (1983) ... Wiggerl
 1983 Der Schnüffler
Nachbar (as Karlheinz Heitmann)
 1983 The Winds of War (TV Mini-Series)
German Actor at Stoller's
- Cataclysm (1983) ... German Actor at Stoller's
 1980 Theo gegen den Rest der Welt
Kredithai
 1979 Martin Eden (TV Mini-Series)
Hermann Schmidt
- Episode #1.5 (1979) ... Hermann Schmidt (as Karlheinz Heitmann)
- Episode #1.4 (1979) ... Hermann Schmidt (as Karlheinz Heitmann)
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... Hermann Schmidt (as Karlheinz Heitmann)
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Hermann Schmidt (as Karlheinz Heitmann)
 1977 Il nero muove (TV Movie)
Spini (as Karl Heinz Heitmann)
 1971 Der Kurier der Kaiserin (TV Series)
- Der Kapitän von Zimmer 12 (1971) ... (as Karlheinz Heitmann)
 1970 Gestern gelesen (TV Series)
Kriminalbeamter
- Stoff aus Monte Carlo (1970) ... Kriminalbeamter (as Karlheinz Heitmann)
 1968 Auch schon im alten Rom (TV Movie)
 1968 Mord in Frankfurt (TV Movie)
 1964 Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua (TV Movie)
Edelmann #1
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Hard | Karl Heinz Heitmann | Karlheinz Heitmann

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)

Contribute to This Page