No photo available. Represent Michael Heit? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 126,601 this week

Michael Heit

Michael Heit was born on September 9, 1943 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on General Hospital (1963), Barton Fink (1991) and Secret Admirer (1985). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Heit's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

General Hospital
General Hospital Vic Gower (1980)
(1963)
Barton Fink
Barton Fink Casting Department
(1991)
Secret Admirer
Secret Admirer Casting Department
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (4 credits)
 1993-1995 Baywatch (TV Series) (extras casting - 23 episodes)
- Wet 'n' Wild (1995) ... (extras casting)
- The Runaways (1995) ... (extras casting)
- Promised Land (1995) ... (extras casting)
- Father's Day (1995) ... (extras casting)
- A Little Help (1995) ... (extras casting)
 1995 The Chosen One (Short) (additional casting)
 1991 Barton Fink (extras casting)
 1985 Secret Admirer (extras casting)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Theatre: The Indian Wants the Bronx (took over for Al Pacino, Charles Playhouse), Hamlet (Horatio, with Martin Sheen, Directed by Joseph Papp), Romeo and Juliet (Benvolio, Directed by Joseph Papp), Comedy of Errors (Dromio, Directed by Paul Barry), Julius Ceasar (Octavious, Directed by David Hursey), The Party on Greenwich (Cherry Lane ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Mike Heit

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page