No photo available. Represent Else Heims? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,745 this week

Else Heims (1878–1958)

Else Heims was born on October 3, 1878 in Berlin, Germany. She was an actress, known for Es werde Licht! 3. Teil (1918), Die Rothausgasse (1928) and Lady Hamilton (1921). She was married to Max Reinhardt. She died on February 20, 1958 in Santa Monica, California, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7416 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Else Heims's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1949 The Great Sinner
Gambling Woman with Cigar (uncredited)
 1945 Hotel Berlin
Telegraph Messenger (uncredited)
 1931 Meine Frau, die Hochstaplerin
Frau Klaffke, Zimmervermieterin
 1928 Die Rothausgasse
Frau Goldschneider
 1918 Es werde Licht! 3. Teil
Lisa, Waldemars Frau
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elsa Heims
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother, with Max Reinhardt, of son Gottfried Reinhardt. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Else Heims on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page