STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,183 this week

Reinhold Heil


Reinhold Heil was born on May 18, 1954 in Schlüchtern, Hesse, Germany. He is known for his work on Cloud Atlas (2012), Land of the Dead (2005) and Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 15 Feb 2012
 
a list of 153 people
created 05 Aug 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 138 people
created 2 months ago
 
list image
a list of 73 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Reinhold Heil.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 8 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (15 credits)
 2014 Helix (TV Series) (composer - 13 episodes)
- Dans L'Ombre (2014) ... (composer: main title theme)
- The Reaping (2014) ... (composer: main title theme)
- Black Rain (2014) ... (composer: main title theme)
- Fushigi (2014) ... (composer: main title theme)
- Level X (2014) ... (composer: main title theme)
 2012 Cloud Atlas (electronic performances)
 2012 Awake (TV Series) (composer - 2 episodes)
- Pilot (2012) ... (composer: additional score) / (composer: main title theme)
 2010 Tomorrow, When the War Began (score mixer)
 2010 Happiness Runs (musician) / (score arranger) / (score programmer)
 2002-2009 Without a Trace (TV Series) (composer - 159 episodes)
- True (2009) ... (composer: theme music)
- Devotion (2009) ... (composer: theme music)
- Labyrinths (2009) ... (composer: theme music)
- Hard Landing (2009) ... (composer: theme music)
- Heartbeats (2009) ... (composer: theme music)
 2009/I The International (music arranger - uncredited) / (music mixer - uncredited) / (music producer - uncredited) / (musician - uncredited)
 2008 The Two Mr. Kissels (TV Movie) (music arranger) / (music programmer)
 2007 Blood and Chocolate (music arranger) / (music programmer) / (score producer)
 2006 Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (electronic performance, production, music editing and mix)
 2005 The Cave (music producer) / (musician)
 2005 Land of the Dead (music arranger) / (music performer)
 2005 Sophie Scholl: The Final Days (music mixer)
 2005 Deck Dogz (music programmer) / (musician)
 2002 One Hour Photo (score mixer)
Show Show Composer (52 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Producer of Nena ("99 Red Balloons") See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Reinheld Heil | Heil
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German composer, sound mixer, producer, pianist, keyboarder and singer. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Reinhold Heil on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page