No photo available. Represent Dorothy Height? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,578 this week

Dorothy Height (1912–2010)

Dorothy Height was born on March 24, 1912 in Richmond, Virginia, USA as Dorothy Irene Height. She died on April 20, 2010 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dorothy Height's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2013 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (in memory of - 1 episode)
 2011 19th Annual Trumpet Awards (TV Special) (in memory of)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Dorothy I. Height | Dr. Dorothy Height
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a member of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page