STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,703 this week

Mike Hegstrand (I) (1957–2003)


Mike Hegstrand was born on January 26, 1957 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA as Michael James Hegstrand. He was an actor, known for Hawk & Animal (1990), WWE Raw (1993) and WWF Mayhem in Manchester (1998). He was married to Dale Watts and Judy Pendzimas. He died on October 19, 2003 in Seminole, Florida, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 42 people
created 22 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
a list of 441 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 140 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Hegstrand's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hawk & Animal
(1990)
WWE Raw
WWE Raw Road Warrior Hawk / Road Warrior Hawk- The Legion of Doom
(1997-2011)
Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup
Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup Hawk- The Road Warriors
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2001 UPW: The Home of the Brave (Video)
Road Warrior Hawk
 1998-1999 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Hawk
- Episode #2.13 (1999) ... Hawk
- Episode #1.19 (1998) ... Hawk
- Episode #1.14 (1998) ... Hawk
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... Hawk
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Hawk
 1993 Bashed in the USA (Video)
Hawk
 1992 Rampage '92 (Video)
Hawk
 1992 World Tour 1992 (Video)
Hawk
 1992 WWF: Wrestlefest '92 (Video)
Hawk
 1992 Invasion 1992 (Video)
Hawk
 1992 Supertape 92 (Video)
Hawk
 1991 2nd Annual Battle of the WWF Superstars (Video)
Road Warrior Hawk
 1991 WWF Supertape Vol. 4 (Video)
Road Warrior Hawk
 1990 Hawk & Animal (Video short)
Hawk
 1990 Road Warriors (Video short)
Hawk
 1987-1989 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Road Warrior Hawk
- Episode dated 28 January 1989 (1989) ... Road Warrior Hawk
- Episode dated 10 October 1987 (1987) ... Road Warrior Hawk
- Episode dated 3 October 1987 (1987) ... Road Warrior Hawk
 1988 Clash of the Champions IV: Season's Beatings (TV Movie)
Road Warrior Hawk
 1985 SuperClash '85 (Video)
Road Warrior Hawk
 1983 World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Hawk- The Road Warriors
- Episode dated 7 August 1983 (1983) ... Hawk- The Road Warriors
- Episode dated 11 June 1983 (1983) ... Hawk- The Road Warriors
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (40 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for WWF Action Figures (1992) See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

OOOOOHHHHHHHH What a rush! We snack on danger and dine on death.

Trivia:

WWE Hall of Famer. See more »

Trademark:

Spiked shoulderpads and face paint See more »

Nickname:

Road Warrior Hawk See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page