No photo available. Represent T. Hee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,880 this week

T. Hee (1911–1988)

T. Hee was born on March 26, 1911. He is known for his work on Make Mine Music (1946), Victory Through Air Power (1943) and The Reluctant Dragon (1941). He died on October 30, 1988 in Montana, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 77) in Montana, USA

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5869 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 683 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 228 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 3093 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of T. Hee.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (19 credits)
 1962 Calvin and the Colonel (TV Series) (teleplay - 1 episode)
- Wheeling and Dealing (1962) ... (teleplay)
 1959 Noah's Ark (Short) (story)
 1959 The Deputy Dawg Show (TV Series) (writer)
 1956 The Jaywalker (Short) (story adaptation)
 1956 Gerald McBoing! Boing! on Planet Moo (Short) (story)
 1955 The Rise of Duton Lang (Short) (adaptation)
 1955 Christopher Crumpet's Playmate (Short) (story)
 1954 How Now Boing Boing (Short) (story)
 1954 Fudget's Budget (Short) (story)
 1954 Magoo Goes Skiing (Short) (story)
 1954 Ballet-Oop (Short) (story)
 1953 Gerald McBoing-Boing's Symphony (Short) (story)
 1953 Christopher Crumpet (Short) (story)
 1953 Little Boy with a Big Horn (Short) (writer)
 1952 The Oompahs (Short) (story)
 1946 Make Mine Music (story)
 1943 Victory Through Air Power (Documentary) (story adaptation)
 1941 The Reluctant Dragon (story "Reluctant Dragon" sequence)
Show Show Art department (11 credits)
Show Show Animation department (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thornton Hee
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
More Stuff on T Hee rickhewitt
Discuss T. Hee on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page