No photo available. Represent Earl Hebner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,959 this week

Earl Hebner

Earl Hebner was born on May 17, 1949 in Richmond, Virginia, USA. He is an actor, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), Saturday Night's Main Event (1985) and The Rock - The People's Champ (2000). He was previously married to Susan Ann Green and Carol Ann Kettner. See full bio »

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 15 people
created 26 Aug 2014
 
a list of 444 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 172 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Earl Hebner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Earl Hebner - Referee
(1999-2001)
Saturday Night's Main Event
Saturday Night's Main Event Earl Hebner - Referee / Dave Hebner Imposter
(1988-1992)
The Rock - The People's Champ
The Rock - The People's Champ Earl Hebner - Referee
(2000)
WWE Vengeance
WWE Vengeance Earl Hebner - Referee
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2006-2016 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Earl Hebner - Referee / Earl Hebner
- Episode #13.20 (2016) ... Earl Hebner
- Episode #6.5 (2009) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #5.13 (2008) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Christian's Revenge (2007) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #3.50 (2006) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
 2005 WFP: Night of Superstars 4 (Video)
Earl Hebner - Referee
 1993-2005 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Earl Hebner - Referee / Referee
- Episode #13.28 (2005) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #13.27 (2005) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #13.25 (2005) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #13.24 (2005) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #13.23 (2005) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
Earl Hebner - Referee (voice)
 2003 WWE SmackDown! Here Comes the Pain (Video Game)
Earl Hebner - Referee (voice)
 2002 WWE SmackDown! Shut Your Mouth (Video Game)
Earl Hebner - Referee (voice)
 1999-2002 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode dated 7 April 2002 (2002) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode dated 26 September 1999 (1999) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
 2001 WWE: Undertaker - This Is My Yard (Video)
Earl Hebner - Referee
 1999-2001 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #2.50 (2001) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #2.44 (2001) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #2.42 (2001) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #2.16 (2000) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #2.4 (2000) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
 2000 The Rock - The People's Champ (Video)
Earl Hebner - Referee
 1998 WWF Mayhem in Manchester (Video)
Earl Hebner - Referee
 1997 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode dated 6 September 1997 (1997) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
 1996 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Ref
 1994 Bloopers, Bleeps and Bodyslams (Video)
Earl Hebner
 1994 WWF: WrestleFest '94 (Video)
Referee
 1994 Inside the WWF (Video)
Referee
 1993 WWF: Grudges, Gripes and Grunts (Video)
Referee
 1993 Bashed in the USA (Video)
Referee
 1993 Best of WWF Steel Cage Matches (Video)
Referee
 1993 WWF: WrestleFest '93 (Video)
Referee
 1992 WWF Wrestling's Hottest Matches (Video)
Earl Hebner - Referee
 1992 The Return of the Ultimate Warrior (Video)
Referee
 1992 1992 Battle of the WWF Superstars (Video)
Referee
 1992 Crunch Classic (Video)
Referee
 1992 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode dated 8 March 1992 (1992) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
 1988-1992 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Earl Hebner - Referee / Dave Hebner Imposter
- Episode #7.1 (1992) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #6.3 (1991) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #6.2 (1990) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #6.1 (1990) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode #5.3 (1990) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
 1992 Supertape 92 (Video)
Referree
 1992 Best of Saturday Night's Main Event (Video)
Referee
 1992 SummerSlam's Greatest Hits (Video)
Referee
 1991 Hulkamania 6 (Video)
Earl Hebner - Referee
 1991 WWF UK Rampage '91 (TV Movie)
Earl Hebner - Referee
 1990 WWF Supertape Vol. 2 (Video)
Referee
 1990 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode dated 14 July 1990 (1990) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
 1989 WWF Prime-Time Wrestling (TV Series)
Earl Hebner - Referee
- Episode dated 16 October 1989 (1989) ... Earl Hebner - Referee
 1988 Hulkamania 3 (Video)
Earl Hebner
 1988 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Earl Hebner - Referee
 1986 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Earl Hebner - Referee
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (74 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (66 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Released from WWE. See more »

Nickname:

Baby Earl

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page