STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,757 this week

Rick Hearst


Rick Hearst was born on January 4, 1965 in Howard Beach, New York, USA as Richard Charles Herbst. He is an actor, known for General Hospital (1963), The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) and Brain Damage (1988). He has been married to Donna Smoot since June 9, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 13 Mar 2011
 
a list of 601 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 431 people
created 17 Jan 2012
 
a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rick Hearst.

User Polls

5 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Rick starred as SAL in the theater production of "Starfire" with Company of Angels in Los Angeles, CA See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Richard C. Hearst | Richard Hearst | Rick Herbst

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Plano Senior High School in Plano, TX See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Rick Hearst leaving GH HannahBlack
I LOVE Rick Hearst beth1562
Rick Hearst on Prime Time and in Movies Jersey641
why the replacement actor for Ric? anjelica1966
Anyone...? lauren_diane
I Really Miss... nevertalktostrangers
Discuss Rick Hearst on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page