No photo available. Represent Cordis Heard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,050 this week

Cordis Heard

Cordis Heard was born on July 27, 1944 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. She is an actress, known for Caddyshack (1980), C.H.U.D. (1984) and Fearless (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Cordis Heard? Add or change photos
1 video »

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cordis Heard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2014 Why We Cry
Linda Jameson
 2006 Dreamfall: The Longest Journey (Video Game)
Benrime Salmin (voice)
 1999 The Longest Journey (Video Game)
Innkeeper / Reporter (English version, voice)
 1999 Law & Order (TV Series)
Mandy Lewis
- Ramparts (1999) ... Mandy Lewis
 1995 Heavy
Nurse
 1993 Fearless
Flight Attendant
 1992/I Hero
Nurse Roberts
 1991 Rock 'n' Roll High School Forever
Ms. Limberger
 1989 Till We Meet Again (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1989)
- Episode #1.1 (1989)
 1989 Cast the First Stone (TV Movie)
Parent
 1989 Runaway Dreams
Karen Simmons
 1987 The Rosary Murders
Sister Magdala
 1986 Spenser: For Hire (TV Series)
Jane Chandler
- The Hopes and Fears (1986) ... Jane Chandler
 1984 C.H.U.D.
Officer Sanderson
 1982/I Macbeth (TV Movie)
Witch
 1982 The Royal Romance of Charles and Diana (TV Movie)
Gwendolyn Carrington
 1981 Bill (TV Movie)
Arlene
 1980 Caddyshack
Wally

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was a member of Paul Sills' Chicago-based Story Theatre company. See more »

Alternate Names:

Cordis Fejer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was nominated for a 1976 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actress in a Principal Role for her performance in "Switch Bitch" at the Organic Theater Company in Chicago, Illinois.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Cordis Fejer was great in the Chicago Organic Theater's 'Warp!' j_ryberg
Discuss Cordis Heard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page