No photo available. Represent Jack Healy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,655 this week

Jack Healy (I) (1904–1972)

Jack Healy was born on March 9, 1904 in the USA. He was an actor, known for The Phil Silvers Show (1955), Keep in Step (1959) and Car 54, Where Are You? (1961). He died on July 14, 1972 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Editors' Spotlight

IMDbTV Pick: Showtime's "Penny Dreadful"

The subtle trick Showtime's "Penny Dreadful is that it is far less about the blood, gore and the specter of gruesome death than the sharp pain and exhilarating pleasure of living, and the terror of feeling alone even in close company. Read our review in the May Picks section.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Healy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1961 The Hustler
Hotel Proprietor (uncredited)
 1959 Keep in Step (TV Movie)
Pvt Mullen
 1955 I Am a Camera
Clive (uncredited)
 1955 The Jackie Gleason Show (TV Series)
Mobster
- Stand-In for Murder (II) (1955) ... Mobster (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jack Healey
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Jack Healy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page