No photo available. Represent George Hazel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 559,260 this week

George Hazel (1890–1952)

George Hazel was born on July 30, 1890 in Purcell, Oklahoma, USA as George Jonathan Hazel. He was an actor, known for Lighting Bill (1934), Circle Canyon (1933) and Unconquered Bandit (1935). He died on January 29, 1952 in Palm Springs, California, USA. See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": Alan Tudyk, His Top 5 Star Wars Droids, and Denzel's Dream Role

"The IMDb Show" Thanksgiving special: Alan Tudyk ranks his top five droids of all time, we track down the cast of Roman J. Israel, Esq., and we share our favorite Thanksgiving TV episodes with memorable sitcom families.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 
a list of 165 people
created 27 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Hazel's work have you seen?

Known For

Lighting Bill
(1934)
Circle Canyon
Circle Canyon Sam Black
(1933)
Unconquered Bandit
Unconquered Bandit Night Hawk Henchman Alonzo
(1935)
Paradise Canyon
Paradise Canyon Henchman
(1935)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (72 credits)
 1948 Albuquerque
Townsman (uncredited)
 1944 Riders of the Santa Fe
Townsman (uncredited)
 1944 Trigger Trail
Townsman (uncredited)
 1944 Fuzzy Settles Down
Townsman (uncredited)
 1944 Oklahoma Raiders
Barfly (uncredited)
 1943 Klondike Kate
Miner (uncredited)
 1943 Western Cyclone
Barfly (uncredited)
 1943 Calling Wild Bill Elliott
Militiaman (uncredited)
 1942 The Valley of Vanishing Men
Henchman (uncredited)
 1942 Overland Mail
Stageline Employee [Ch. 15] (uncredited)
 1942 Stagecoach Buckaroo
Barfly (uncredited)
 1941 Fighting Bill Fargo
Henchman (uncredited)
 1941 Go West, Young Lady
Posse Rider (uncredited)
 1941 The Driftin' Kid
Henchman (uncredited)
 1941 Roaring Frontiers
Grubby Henchman (uncredited)
 1941 Fugitive Valley
Henchman (uncredited)
 1941 The Son of Davy Crockett
Henchman (uncredited)
 1941 Billy the Kid in Santa Fe
Barfly (uncredited)
 1941 Outlaws of the Panhandle
Townsman (uncredited)
 1940 Pony Post
Barfly (uncredited)
 1940 Bad Man from Red Butte
Townsman (uncredited)
 1940 The Man from Tumbleweeds
Henchman (uncredited)
 1940 Covered Wagon Trails
Settler (uncredited)
 1940 Boss of Bullion City
Newspaper-Buyer (uncredited)
 1939 Oklahoma Terror
Henchman (uncredited)
 1939 The Oregon Trail
Squirrel Tooth [ch. 7] (uncredited)
 1939 Texas Stampede
Townsman (uncredited)
 1938 Gun Packer
Henchman (uncredited)
 1938 Prairie Justice
Townsman (uncredited)
 1938 Guilty Trails
Camp Cook Slim (uncredited)
 1938 Black Bandit
Rustler (uncredited)
 1938 Gunsmoke Trail
Posse Rider (uncredited)
 1938 The Last Stand
Rustler (uncredited)
 1938 Border Wolves
Outlaw (uncredited)
 1937 Two-Fisted Sheriff
Henchman (uncredited)
 1937 Guns in the Dark
Henchman (uncredited)
 1937 Two Gun Law
Barfly (uncredited)
 1937 Melody of the Plains
Rustler (uncredited)
 1937 Arizona Days
Henchman (uncredited)
 1937 Valley of Terror
Barfly (uncredited)
 1937 Ranger Courage
Henchman (uncredited)
 1936 Lawless Land
Henchman (uncredited)
 1936 Desert Phantom
Townsman (uncredited)
 1936 Wildcat Saunders
Sheriff Townsend (uncredited)
 1935 Skull and Crown
Slim - Henchman (uncredited)
 1935 Trigger Tom
Henchman (uncredited)
 1935 Lawless Riders
Townsman (uncredited)
 1935 The Last of the Clintons
Tall Henchman (uncredited)
 1935 Rio Rattler
Barfly (uncredited)
 1935 Paradise Canyon
Henchman (uncredited)
 1935 The Silver Bullet
Phony Deputy (uncredited)
 1935 Toll of the Desert
Mike - Henchman (uncredited)
 1935 Silent Valley
Rustler (uncredited)
 1935 Wagon Trail
Henchman (uncredited)
 1935 The Outlaw Tamer
Henchman (uncredited)
 1935 Wolf Riders
Captured Outlaw (uncredited)
 1935 North of Arizona
Tall Man in Store (uncredited)
 1935 Loser's End
Henchman (uncredited)
 1935 Unconquered Bandit
Night Hawk Henchman Alonzo
 1935 The Cactus Kid
Barfly (uncredited)
 1934 Terror of the Plains
Tall Henchman (uncredited)
 1934 The Fighting Trooper
Barfly (uncredited)
 1934 West on Parade (Short)
Henchman (uncredited)
 1934 Fighting Hero
Morales Henchman (uncredited)
 1934 Nevada Cyclone (Short)
Cowhand (uncredited)
 1934 Lighting Bill
Sam
 1934 Boss Cowboy
Nolan Ranch Hand (uncredited)
 1933 The Man from Monterey
Morgan Rider (uncredited)
 1933 Circle Canyon
Sam Black
 1932 Whistlin' Dan
Henchman (uncredited)
 1931 Sunrise Trail
Henchman (uncredited)
 1926 The Man from Oklahoma
Tall Henchman (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Arizona Slim

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page