STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,199 this week

David Hayman (I)


David Hayman was born in 1950 in Bridgeton, Glasgow, Scotland. He is an actor and director, known for Sid and Nancy (1986), Hope and Glory (1987) and The Jackal (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Hayman? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6248 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 3158 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
Men
a list of 42 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 1814 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 75 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of David Hayman.

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (55 credits)
 2013/I The Angel (Short) (completed)
Counselor
 2014 Castles in the Sky
Frederick Lindemann
 2014 Liam and Lenka (Short)
Docherty
 2014 Queen and Country
Clive Rohan
 2014 Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
Sergey Dostal
 2012 Wheels (Short)
Charlie
 2012 The Domino Effect
Robert
 2012 Lord of Darkness
Sawney Bean
 2011/I Birthday
Prison Warden
 2011/I Therapist (Short)
Neville
 2011/I Screwed
Keenan
 2009 Munro (Short)
Bill McCrindle
 2007 Flood
Major General Ashcroft
 2007/I Speed Dating
Doctor Birmingham
 2007 Unknown Things
Dr MacGregor
 2006 Small Engine Repair
Jesse Gold
 2006 A Shot in the West (Short)
Henry Wynn
 2005 Rag Tale
Picture Editor - The Rag, Geoff (P3) Randal
 2005 Where the Truth Lies
Reuben
 2004 Fuse (Short)
Lem
 2004 Gladiatress
General Rhinus
 2002 The Wild Dogs
Victor
 2002 The Last Great Wilderness
Ruaridh
 2001 The Tailor of Panama
Luxmore
 2000 Best
Tommy Dougherty / The Barman
 2000 Last Orders (Short)
 2000 Ordinary Decent Criminal
Tony Brady
 1999 The Match
Scrapper
 1999 The Lost Son
Nathalie's Pimp
 1998 Legionnaire
Recruiting Sergeant
 1998 My Name Is Joe
McGowan
 1997 Friendly Voices (Short)
 1997 The Boxer
Joe Hamill's Aide
 1997 The Jackal
Terek Murad
 1997 Behind the Lines
Maj. Bryce
 1997 Twin Town
Dodgy
 1997 Smilla's Feeling for Snow
Telling
 1995 The Short Walk (Short)
Captain
 1995 The Near Room
Dougie Patterson
 1995 Rob Roy
Sibbald
 1990 Silent Scream
PO 4 - Barlinnie Prison Staff
 1989 Venus Peter
Kinnear
 1987 Walker
Father Rossiter
 1987 Hope and Glory
Clive Rowan
 1986 The Gospel According to Vic
Jeff Jeffries
 1986 Murphy's Law
Jack
 1979 A Sense of Freedom
Jimmy Boyle
 1977 Axe
Radio and Television Shows (voice)
Show Show Actor: TV (53 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He directed Doug Lucie's play, "Progress," at the Lyric Theatre in London, England with Diana Quick, Mike Gwilym, Peter Wright, Struan Rodger, and Daniel Webb in the cast. See more »

Alternate Names:

David T. Hayman

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied at the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama. See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
A Shot In The West? revgoomba
Taggart rwhite-20
Trial and retribution jonhurst-1
Brilliant Actor carz666
The Paradise season 2 sparky57
Discuss David Hayman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page