STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,515 this week

David C. Hayes


David C. Hayes was born on November 24, 1971 in Garden City, Michigan, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Back Woods (2001), Tales of Terror and Love (2001) and The Horror Vault 3 (2010). He has been married to Rachel Stanley since September 9, 2000. See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 20 Jan 2014
 
a list of 167 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David C. Hayes's work have you seen?

Known For

Back Woods
Back Woods Luther
(2001)
The Horror Vault 3
The Horror Vault 3 Travis (segment "Undone")
(2010)
Dark Places
Dark Places Luther
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (70 credits)
 2018 The Doomed (post-production)
Narrator
  Dead Quiet (post-production)
Mr. Pearson
 2017 UFO: The Otis Files
Otis Gooch
 2016 Grindsploitation (segment "The Gardener") (voice)
 2015 Werewolves in Heat
Rabbi
 2015 Scream Machine
Baseball Narrator
 2014 Voices from the Grave
TV Announcer (voice)
 2013 Death by VHS
Narrator (voice)
 2013 The Vampire's Tomb
Flinch Ruppert
 2012 Crack Whore
Cletus
 2012 A Man Called Nereus
Nereus
 2011 Horor
The Redneck
 2011 R.E.M.2
Dupree
 2011 Goodbye Light (TV Series)
Frankton
 2011 Predatory Instinct
Doyle
 2010 Nightmare Alley
Detective #1
 2010 The Prometheus Project
Paul Fitcher
 2010 EXW Xtreme Tuesday (TV Series)
D. S. Hayes
 2010 The Horror Vault 3 (Video)
Travis (segment "Undone")
 2010 Vampegeddon (Video)
Mr. Rizzowski
 2010 Five Days (Short)
Big Baby
 2009 Jackrabbit Sky
Sam Cotrone
 2009 Montauk, AZ.
Mike
 2009 Blood Moon Rising
Jacob
 2009 Grace Land (Short)
Blood Bath
 2009 Promise: The Sgt. Lane Chronicles (TV Series)
Lt. Smith
 2009 The Virgin Murders (Video)
Charlie Manzinee
 2009 Silo Killer 2: The Wrath of Kyle (Video)
Injin Joe
 2009 Machined Reborn (Video)
Motorman Dan
 2009 Orville
Little Will
 2008/I Undone (Short)
Travis
 2008 Faded Flowers (Short)
Carl Flowers
 2008 Melvyn's Clock
Assistant Manager
 2008 Puppet Show (Video)
Demessago
 2008 Slices
Skillett Bob (segment "The Range")
 2008 The Unjust (TV Series)
Gray
- The Rule of the Pawn (2008) ... Gray
- Woman's Touch (2008) ... Gray
 2007 Star Power
Technician
 2007 Sportkill
Ivan
 2007 American Bomber
Joe Jefferson
 2006 Riverdead
Luther (uncredited)
 2006 Machined (Video)
Motorman Dan
 2005 Vampire Slayers (Video)
Fat Vamp
 2005 Big River
Gas Station Attendant
 2005 Laws of Deception (Short)
Man at Table
 2005 Dark Places
Luther
 2005 Blown (Video)
Sluggo
 2004 Eye of Cruelty
Legur (as David Hayes)
 2004 Oranges: Revenge of the Eggplant
Dean Crispus / Dean Crispus Sr. (voice)
 2002 Jimmy Eat World (Video short)
Fat Guy (The Middle)
 2002 The Perfect Cut
Detective Johnson
 2001 Deadly Scavengers (Video)
Hiker (as David Hayes)
 2001 El cerebro de Hitler!
Dr. Gomez
 2001 Ball in the House
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2001 Blood Orgy of the Damned (Video)
Zoltan
 2001 Back Woods (Video)
Luther (as David Hayes)
 1999 Danny's Story (Short)
Patrick
 1999 Devil Girls
Reverend Steele
 1999 Jimmy's Got Time (Short)
Patrick
 1999 Role Play (Short)
Ed
 1998 ER (TV Series)
Intern
- Of Past Regret and Future Fear (1998) ... Intern (uncredited)
 1997 The Call (Short)
Waiting Room Actor
Show Show Writer (23 credits)
Show Show Producer (24 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Moderated an audio commentary for the DVD release of "Secrets of Sweet Sixteen". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hayden Davis | David Hayes | Lobo

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First ever on screen love scene was shared with an inflatable woman.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page