No photo available. Represent Amy Hayes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,350 this week

Amy Hayes (I)

Lovely, slim, and sexy blonde looker Amy Faye Hayes was born on November 24, 1973 in Wyandotte, Michigan. Her father is a broadcaster. A self-described "guy's girl," Amy was both an all-star basketball and softball player in her teenage years. She began modeling at age 18 and has done modeling gigs for such clients as K-Mart and Saks Fifth Avenue.... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4059 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Hayes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2012 Mountain Mafia
Andrea
 2005 Nu Wrestling Evolution (TV Series)
Ring Announcer (2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2004 10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- WBC Title Fight (2004) ... Herself
 2003 Howard Stern (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 29 September 2003 (2003) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[famous catchphrase] It's time to separate the men from the boys! See more »

Trivia:

In 2006 she was a wrestling announcer in Italy for NWE (Nu-Wrestling Evolution) & she plans on releasing a book she authored titled "Separating the Men From the Boys". See more »

Nickname:

Ames

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Amy Hayes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page