No photo available. Represent Julie Hayden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,491 this week

Julie Hayden (I) (–1997)

Julie Hayden was born as Julie Harris. She is known for her work on The Cable Guy (1996), It's Pat (1994) and Toys (1992). She was married to John Frazier. She died in 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Hayden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Cable Guy
The Cable Guy Steven's Sister
(1996)
It's Pat
It's Pat Stacy Jacobsen
(1994)
Toys
Toys Researcher
(1992)
Grandpa's Funeral
Grandpa's Funeral Joanna Metsler
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1996 A Weekend in the Country (TV Movie)
Maria
 1995 Party of Five (TV Series)
Ms. Carey
- Change Partners... and Dance (1995) ... Ms. Carey
 1994 Grandpa's Funeral (TV Short)
Joanna Metsler
 1994 It's Pat
Stacy Jacobsen
 1993 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Caroline
- Bump in the Night (1993) ... Caroline
 1992 Toys
Researcher
 1991 Charlie Hoover (TV Series)
Doris
- Roll One for Ed (1991) ... Doris
- Old Flame (1991) ... Doris
- Out of the Frying Pan (1991) ... Doris
- Mother-in-Law (1991) ... Doris
- Two for the Road (1991) ... Doris
 1991 Herman's Head (TV Series)
Wanda
- Lies, Lies, Lies (1991) ... Wanda
 1991 Salute Your Shorts (TV Series)
Nurse Julie
- Budnick and Michael Fake Being Sick (1991) ... Nurse Julie
 1990 Random Acts of Variety (TV Series)
Various roles
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... Various roles
 1989 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Ryan Sullivan
- Frog Girl: The Jenifer Graham Story (1989) ... Ryan Sullivan
 1989 Cutting Class
Mother
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2010 Ascot Alley (location manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1995 What's So Funny? (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julie Frasier | Julie Frazier
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Julie was probably best known for her two Herbal Essence commercials from the mid-1990s, having a "truly organic experience" - moans of pleasure in washing her hair in an airplane bathroom, heard by the entire plane. For the 2013 Grammy broadcast, this 20 year old commercial was re-cut to include Nicole Scherzinger saying the familiar tag line "I'll take some of that.". See more »

Contribute to This Page