No photo available. Represent Connie Hawkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 227,246 this week

Connie Hawkins

Connie Hawkins was born on July 17, 1942 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Cornelius L. Hawkins. He is an actor, known for The Harlem Globetrotters: The Team That Changed the World (2005), 1970 NBA All-Star Game (1970) and 1971 NBA All-Star Game (1971). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Connie Hawkins? Add or change photos
1 video »

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

On Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Connie Hawkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1979 The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh
Basketball Player (Los Angeles)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2005 The Harlem Globetrotters: The Team That Changed the World (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2000 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Connie Hawkins (2000) ... Himself
 1975 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Himself - Atlanta Hawks (segment "Weekend Update")
- Paul Simon/Randy Newman/Phoebe Snow (1975) ... Himself - Atlanta Hawks (segment "Weekend Update") (uncredited)
 1973 1973 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
 1972 1972 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
 1971 1971 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
 1970 1970 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played college basketball at the University of Iowa. See more »

Nickname:

The Hawk

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Connie Hawkins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page