No photo available. Represent Stan Hawkes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,695,394 this week

Stan Hawkes (1926–1993)

Trivia:

Born circa 1926

Died:

(age 67)

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stan Hawkes's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (14 credits)
 1988 Sun Child (TV Movie)
 1987 Comeback (TV Movie)
 1986 Love with the Perfect Stranger (TV Movie)
 1985 Romance on the Orient Express (TV Movie)
 1984 Sorrell and Son (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1984)
- Episode #1.3 (1984)
- Episode #1.2 (1984)
- Episode #1.1 (1984)
 1982 ITV Playhouse (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1982 Airline (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Conscience (1982)
- Brave New World (1982)
 1972 Play for Today (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Stocker's Copper (1972)
 1965-1969 The Wednesday Play (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Sling Your Hook (1969)
 1959 Bobbikins (as Stanley Hawkes)
 1958 The Spaniard's Curse (as Stanley Hawkes)
 1956 Panic in the Parlor (as Stanley Hawkes)
 1955 The Bespoke Overcoat (Short)
Show Show Sound department (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stanley D. Hawkes | Stanley Hawkes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born circa 1926

Message Boards

Discuss Stan Hawkes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page