No photo available. Represent Susan Hawk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 587 this week

Susan Hawk

Susan Hawk was born on August 17, 1961 in Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA as Susan Ellen Schefus. She is an actress, known for Bubble Boy (2001), Son of the Beach (2000) and DAG (2000). She has been married to Timmy Allen Hawk since May 10, 1987. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Adria Arjona goes head-to-head with massive monsters in Pacific Rim Uprising, and John Boyega and Scott Eastwood face off in our Robot Battle Bracket.

Watch the show

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 5 months ago
a list of 91 people
created 6 months ago
list image
a list of 48 people
created 27 Apr 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Hawk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bubble Boy
Bubble Boy Perris Waitress
Son of the Beach
Son of the Beach Susan Hawk
DAG Agent Kelly
Survivor Herself - Chapera Tribe / Herself - Tagi Tribe / Herself - Rattana Tribe / Herself / Herself - 17 Days - Chapera Tribe / Herself - Rattana Tribe & Sixth Juror / Herself - Tagi / Rattana Tribes


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2002 Son of the Beach (TV Series)
Susan Hawk
- Penetration Island (2002) ... Susan Hawk
 2001 Bubble Boy
Perris Waitress
 2000 DAG (TV Series)
Agent Kelly
- Jennifer Returns (2000) ... Agent Kelly
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sue Hawk | Susan

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Me and Kelly don't belong in Playboy 'cause we've got tattoos. We belong in Hustler--and I heard Larry Flynt pays more!


Is dyslexic. See more »


Sue See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page