No photo available. Represent Jerry Hausner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,103 this week

Jerry Hausner (1909–1993)

Jerry Hausner was born on May 20, 1909 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as James Bernard Hausner. He is known for his work on Paths of Glory (1957), The Dick Tracy Show (1961) and Mister Magoo (1960). He died on April 1, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 644 people
created 12 Aug 2012
 
a list of 97 people
created 09 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jerry Hausner.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Guest starred on the radio drama "Nightbeat," which starred Frank Lovejoy. See more »

Alternate Names:

Jerry Housner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hausner was present at recording sessions for all Mr. Magoo cartoons, whether or not his voice was used, so Jim Backus would have someone to play off during the sessions. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Lum and Abner donniepitchford
Discuss Jerry Hausner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page