No photo available. Represent Bobby Hatfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,096 this week

Bobby Hatfield (I) (1940–2003)

Bobby Hatfield was born on August 10, 1940 in Beaver Dam, Wisconsin, USA as Robert Lee Hatfield. He was married to Linda Hatfield and Joy. He died on November 5, 2003 in Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Related News

Righteous Brother Hatfield Dies
| WENN

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 04 Dec 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 24 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 33 people
created 15 Aug 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 10 Aug 2015
 
list image
a list of 520 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Hatfield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2006 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- World's Best Love Songs (2006) ... (performer: "Unchained Melody")
 1996 Feeling Minnesota (writer: "Try to Find Another Man")
 1991 Twenty-One (performer: "My Babe")
 1991 Cheers (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Wedding Bell Blues (1991) ... (performer: "Unchained Melody", "We've Got Tonight" - uncredited)
  Shindig! (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes, 1965) (writer - 1 episode, 1965)
- Episode #1.47 (1965) ... (performer: "Unchained Melody")
- Episode #1.42 (1965) ... (performer: "Hey Little Girl")
- Episode #1.39 (1965) ... (performer: "Out of Sight")
- Episode #1.31 (1965) ... (performer: "Come See") / (writer: "Try to Find Another Man")
- Episode #1.30 (1965) ... (performer: "Teasing You", "Tell Her No", "I'm a Lover Not a Fighter", "I Must Be Seeing Things")
 1965 Go Go Mania (writer: "My Babe" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single: "I Need A Girl" / "Hot Tamale" (Moonglow Records)

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

the Righteous Brothers | The Righteous Brothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of 1960s group The Righteous Brothers. See more »

Nickname:

The Blonde Bomber

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page