No photo available. Represent Wilbur Hatch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,282 this week

Wilbur Hatch (1902–1969)

Wilbur Hatch was born on May 24, 1902 in Mokena, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on I Love Lucy (1951), Here's Lucy (1968) and Pete and Gladys (1960). He died on December 22, 1969 in North Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 25 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Wilbur Hatch.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Musical director for CBS Radio's "Luke Slaughter of Tombstone" (1958). See more »

Nickname:

Bill

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Wilbur Hatch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page