No photo available. Represent Tony Hatch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,921 this week

Tony Hatch (I)

Tony Hatch was born on June 30, 1939 in Pinner, Middlesex, England as Anthony Peter Hatch. He is known for his work on The Doctors (1969), Emmerdale (1972) and Crossroads (1964). He was previously married to Jackie Trent. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tony Hatch? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 288 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Hatch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (16 credits)
 1986-2008 Neighbours (TV Series) (composer - 28 episodes)
- Episode #1.5520 (2008) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.5515 (2008) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.5510 (2008) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.5505 (2008) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.5500 (2008) ... (composer: theme music)
 2004 The Variety Club Tribute to Esther Rantzen (TV Special) (composer: theme music)
 1966-1987 Crossroads (TV Series) (composer - 49 episodes)
- Episode dated 16 April 1987 (1987) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode dated 25 September 1986 (1986) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode dated 24 October 1985 (1985) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode dated 11 May 1982 (1982) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.3543 (1981) ... (composer: theme music)
 1972-1980 Emmerdale (TV Series) (composer - 85 episodes)
- Episode #1.623 (1980) ... (composer: title music)
- Episode #1.84 (1973) ... (composer: title music)
- Episode #1.83 (1973) ... (composer: title music)
- Episode #1.82 (1973) ... (composer: title music)
- Episode #1.81 (1973) ... (composer: title music)
 1977-1978 Backs to the Land (TV Series) (theme song - 19 episodes)
- Right Royal (1978) ... (theme song: written by)
- A Day Dog and Doris (1978) ... (theme song: written by)
- Don't Call Us, We'll Call You (1978) ... (theme song: written by)
- Waits and Desperate Measures (1978) ... (theme song: written by)
- Let's Talk Turkey (1978) ... (theme song: written by)
 1978 Sweeney 2 (conductor)
 1977 Mr & Mrs (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 21 December 1977 (1977) ... (composer: theme music)
 1976 Hadleigh (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Hong Kong Rock (1976) ... (composer: title music)
 1975 Man Alive (TV Series documentary) (composer - 1 episode)
- Xploitation (1975) ... (composer: theme music)
 1972 Travels with My Aunt (conductor)
  The Doctors (TV Series) (theme tune - 160 episodes, 1969 - 1971) (composer - 1 episode, 1969)
- Episode #1.160 (1971) ... (theme tune)
- Episode #1.159 (1971) ... (theme tune)
- Episode #1.158 (1971) ... (theme tune)
- Episode #1.157 (1971) ... (theme tune)
- Episode #1.156 (1971) ... (theme tune)
 1971 Crossroads: A Celebration (TV Movie) (composer: theme music)
 1969 Who-Dun-It (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Death of a Hostess (1969) ... (composer: theme music - uncredited)
  The Champions (TV Series) (composer - 29 episodes, 1968 - 1969) (theme arranger - 1 episode, 1968)
- Autokill (1969) ... (composer: theme music)
- The Gun-Runners (1969) ... (composer: theme music)
- The Final Countdown (1969) ... (composer: theme music)
- Nutcracker (1969) ... (composer: theme music)
- Full Circle (1969) ... (composer: theme music)
 1968 Sportsnight (TV Series) (composer: theme music)
 1964 Daggers Drawn (musical director)
Show Show Soundtrack (91 credits)
Show Show Composer (13 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Jackie Trent and his musical, "The Card", was performed at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre Royal in Bristol, England with Jim Dale, Joan Hickson, John Savident, Marti Webb, Eleanor Bron, Millicent Martin and Michael Malnick in the cast. Val May was the director.

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Mark Anthony
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Composer.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Tony Hatch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page