STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,878 this week

Richard Hatch (II)


Richard Hatch was born on April 8, 1961 in Newport, Rhode Island, USA. He is an actor, known for Survivor (2000), Another Gay Movie (2006) and Entertainment Tonight (1981). He was previously married to Joanne Mansell. See full bio »

Richard Hatch on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 29 May 2013
 
a list of 53 people
created 09 Aug 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 33 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 91 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Hatch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Survivor
Survivor Himself - Mogo Mogo Tribe / Himself / Himself - Rattana Tribe / Himself - Tagi Tribe / Himself - Audience Member / Himself - Mogo Mogo Tribe) / Himself - Tagi / Rattana Tribes
(2000-2013)
Another Gay Movie
(2006)
Entertainment Tonight
(2009-2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
 2002 Son of the Beach (TV Series)
Richard Hatch
- Penetration Island (2002) ... Richard Hatch
Show Show Self: TV (27 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared as a presenter on the 2000 MTV Video Music Awards. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Rich Hatch | Richard

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(on "Survivor") "I'm ecstatic! Surviving the island adventure and plunging into the interpersonal dynamics are what makes life fun for me."

Trivia:

Was the first person on the Australian version of Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (1999) (Celebrity special) to walk away without a cent, the question he got wrong was: What is 11 multiplied by 12? See more »

Nickname:

Rich See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page