No photo available. Represent Baku Hatakeyama? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 254,961 this week

Baku Hatakeyama (1944–1978)

Baku Hatakeyama was born on June 18, 1944 in Nagano, Japan as Akio Hatakeyama. He was an actor, known for Himitsu Sentai Gorenger (1975), Time of the Apes (1987) and Himitsu sentai Gorenjâ: Bakudan harikên (1976). He died on July 13, 1978. See full bio »

Died:

(age 34)

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Baku Hatakeyama's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Himitsu Sentai Gorenger
Himitsu Sentai Gorenger Daita Oiwa / Kirenger
(1975-1977)
Time of the Apes
(1987)
Himitsu sentai Gorenjâ: Bakudan harikên
(1976)
Himitsu sentai Gorenjâ: Aoi daiyousai
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Baku Hateyama
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Baku Hatakeyama on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page