No photo available. Represent Masanori Hata? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,841 this week

Masanori Hata (I)

Masanori Hata was born on April 17, 1935 in Fukuoka, Japan. He is an actor and director, known for The Adventures of Milo and Otis (1986), Bus Panic!!! (2001) and Love.Com: The Movie (2006). See full bio »
1 video »

Michael B. Jordan and Other Actor-Turned-Directors in 2017

With the recent announcement that Michael B. Jordan will be stepping into the director’s chair, Tim Kash discusses some of the greatest actors turned director, as well as some new faces to the game.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3761 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Masanori Hata's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2016 Shin Shûkan TV Hihyô (TV Series)
Himself
- Animal Life (2016) ... Himself
 2006 Smap×Smap (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 July 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2001 Bus Panic!!! (Short)
Himself
 1988 Minasan no okage desu (TV Series)
Himself
 1976 Quiz Derby (TV Series)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mutsugoro

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page