No photo available. Represent Edward Hastings? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,480 this week

Edward Hastings

Edward Hastings was born on August 26, 1966 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. He is an editor and producer, known for Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2000), Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (2007) and Squidbillies (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Edward Hastings? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Watch Now on Amazon Instant Video

Watch these latest full-length features on Amazon now!


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Edward Hastings.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (8 credits)
 2013 Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Welcome to Hell (2013)
 2002-2012 Aqua Teen Hunger Force (TV Series) (58 episodes)
- Totem Pole (2012)
- Freedom Cobra (2011) ... (as Ned Hastings)
- Multiple Meat (2010) ... (as Ned Hastings)
- Fry Legs (2009) ... (as Ned Hastings)
- Creature from the Plaque Lagoon (2009) ... (as Ned Hastings)
 2011 Major Lazer (TV Movie) (as Ned Hastings)
 2005-2011 Squidbillies (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Big E (2011)
- God's Bro (2009)
- Krystal Meth (2008)
 2001 Space Ghost Coast to Coast (TV Series) (off-line editor - 1 episode)
- Sweet for Brak (2001) ... (off-line editor)
 2001 The Popeye Show (TV Series)
 2000 Brak Presents the Brak Show Starring Brak (TV Series) (avid editor - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... (avid editor)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dick Hastings | Ned Hastings

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Edward Hastings on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page