No photo available. Represent Trisha Hart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 596 this week

Trisha Hart

Trisha Hart was born on May 29, 1978 in Smithtown, Long Island, New York, USA as Trisha L Hart. She is a producer and actress, known for Tying the Knot: The Wedding of Melissa Joan Hart (2003), Silencing Mary (1998) and Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996). She has been married to Josue Portillo since July 10, 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 266 people
created 02 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trisha Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2003 Tying the Knot: The Wedding of Melissa Joan Hart (TV Movie documentary) (segment producer)
 1998 Silencing Mary (TV Movie) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2003 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Saleslady #2
- You Slay Me (2003) ... Saleslady #2
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2003 Tying the Knot: The Wedding of Melissa Joan Hart (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Maid of Honor
 2002 Intimate Portrait (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Melissa Joan Hart (2002) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Teresa Hart
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was the maid of honor at her sister Melissa's wedding. See more »

Nickname:

Tricia See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Trisha Hart on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page