No photo available. Represent Jimmy Hart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 34,259 this week

Jimmy Hart (I)

Jimmy Hart was born on January 1, 1944 in Jackson, Mississippi, USA as Jimmy R Hart. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jimmy Hart? Add or change photos

The 25 Most Immersive Worlds in Cinema

Highly immersive cinematic worlds can carry a movie, and we've rounded up the best of the best.

See the full list

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10 people
created 25 Jun 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game) (writer: "Return The Hitman", "Shawn Michaels", "Superfly Theme")
 2006 Summerslam (TV Special) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 2006 WWE Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 2005 WWF Raw (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Eddie Guerrero Tribute Show (2005) ... (writer: "Sexy Boy" - uncredited)
 2005 WWE Day of Reckoning 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 2005 Summerslam (TV Special) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 2004 WWE Day of Reckoning (Video Game) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 2003 WWE SmackDown! Here Comes the Pain (Video Game) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 2003 WrestleMania XIX (Video Game) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 2002 WWE SmackDown! Shut Your Mouth (Video Game) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 2000 Juggalo Championshxt Wrestling Volume 1 (Video) (writer: "American Made")
 2000 WWF SmackDown! 2: Know Your Role (Video Game) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 2000 WWF No Mercy (Video Game) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 1999 WWF WrestleMania 2000 (Video Game) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 1999 WWF Attitude (Video Game) (writer: "Sexy Boy")
 1995-1996 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series) (writer - 17 episodes)
- Episode #1.31 (1996) ... (writer: "American Made")
- Episode #1.30 (1996) ... (writer: "American Made")
- Episode #1.28 (1996) ... (writer: "American Made")
- Episode #1.27 (1996) ... (writer: "American Made")
- Episode #1.26 (1996) ... (writer: "American Made")
 1994 Thunder in Paradise II (Video) (writer: "End Title")
 1992 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #7.2 (1992) ... (writer: "Sexy Boy")
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (128 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (41 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Mouth of The South' Jimmy Hart


5' 10" (1.78 m)

Did You Know?


Managed Hulk Hogan to his first WCW Heavyweight title in 1994. See more »


The Colonel See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is Jimmy Hart dead? slimjim65
Happy Belated Birthday Dreamtown4ever
I NEED YOUR HELP! dude360_156
Happy Birthday Dreamtown4ever
Discuss Jimmy Hart on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page