No photo available. Represent Saul Harrison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,880,779 this week

Saul Harrison (I) (1888–1944)

Saul Harrison was born on August 17, 1888 in Brenham, Texas, USA as Saul Edward Harrison. He was an actor and director, known for Their Happy Little Home (1915), In the Plumber's Grip (1915) and The Experiment (1915). He was married to Belle H. Hyman. He died on October 13, 1944 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Director's Trademarks: A Guide to the Films of Luc Besson

From his breathtaking visuals to his comic-book influences in movies such as Lucy and The Fifth Element, take a closer look at the trademarks of Luc Besson's directorial style.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saul Harrison's work have you seen?

Known For

Their Happy Little Home
(1915)
In the Plumber's Grip
In the Plumber's Grip Harry Skinner
(1915)
The Experiment
The Experiment Max Weldon
(1915)
One Kind of Wireless
(1917)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1916 The Cossack Whip
Misha Lukovsky
 1915 The Experiment (Short)
Max Weldon
 1915 Their Happy Little Home (Short)
Sidney Worth
 1915 In the Plumber's Grip (Short)
Harry Skinner
 1914/II The Flirt (Short)
 1914 Seth's Sweetheart (Short)
Percy
 1914 Greater Love Hath No Man (Short)
Officer
 1914 Grand Opera in Rubeville (Short)
Will Jewell
 1914 The Birth of the Star Spangled Banner (Short)
Captain Skinner
 1914 Qualifying for Lena (Short)
 1914 The Vision in the Window (Short)
 1914 A Four Footed Desperado (Short)
 1914 The Lovely Señorita (Short)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Saul E. Harrison
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page