STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 162 this week

Randy Harrison (I)


Randy Harrison was born on November 2, 1977 in New Hampshire, USA. A veteran of the stage, Randy has been acting since the age of seven. He received his BFA in Theatre from the University of Cincinnati College-Conservatory of Music. Audiences at CCM may remember him from his starring roles in "Hello Again," and "Children of Eden." Randy has also ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, manager and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Randy Harrison? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 25 Feb 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 21 Aug 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 17 Nov 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 02 Jan 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 15 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Randy Harrison.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2014 Sam & Julia (Short) (post-production)
Sam
 2014 Such Good People
Alex Reardon
 2012 Gayby
Waiter
 2010 Jack in a Box (TV Series)
Timmy
- The Interview (2010) ... Timmy
 2008 Thinking... (Short)
Boy
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2014 Sam & Julia (Short) (producer) (post-production)
 2008 Thinking... (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2014 Sam & Julia (Short) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2014 Sam & Julia (Short) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2014 Sam & Julia (Short) (soundtrack) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 We Love Soaps TV (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Randy Harrison (2013) ... Himself - Guest
 2002 Larry King Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 April 2002 (2002) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 Sexo en serie (TV Movie documentary)
Justin Taylor

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Alan Strang in the 2005 Berkshire Theatre Festival performance of "Equus". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Randolph C. Harrison

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's difficult for me to imagine Justin as a real person. He's so thoroughly a character created for serial television that his behavior, though dramatically justified on Queer as Folk, would register as childish, self-obsessed and absurd if it were displaced into the reality I'm familiar with. How could I be friends with someone who has nervous breakdowns at spilled marinara sauce, assaults high... See more »

Trivia:

Graduate of Pace Academy in Atlanta, Georgia See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Randy @ the BTF this summer? thomasg1948
Randy in 'Harbor' Toto_too514
Randy on his way from New York to Frankfurt, Germany. jeanie64
RED - Cleveland Toto_too514
German Magazine Cover Toto_too514
Was that Randy on Shameless? westleyo-2
Discuss Randy Harrison on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page