No photo available. Represent Nigel Harrison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,611 this week

Nigel Harrison (I)

Bassist Nigel Harrison was born on April 24, 1951 in Stockport, Cheshire, England. Nigel lived in Princes Risborough near Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire in the early 70s. He was the bassist for the local band Farm and later both toured and recorded with the group Silverhead from 1972 to 1974. In November, 1977 Harrison joined the hugely popular and ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nigel Harrison? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nigel Harrison's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (52 credits)
 2010-2013 Doctors (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- One Way or Another (2013) ... (writer: "One Way or Another" - uncredited)
- Standing Up (2010) ... (writer: "One Way Or Another" - uncredited)
 2013 One Direction: This Is Us (Documentary) (writer: "One Way Or Another (Teenage Kicks)", "One Way Or Another (Teenage Kicks)" (live))
 2013 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #7.3 (2013) ... (writer: "One Way or Another (Teenage Kicks)" - uncredited)
 2013 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Week 2 (2013) ... (writer: "One Way or Another (Teenage Kicks)")
 2013 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.14 (2013) ... (writer: "One Way Or Another")
 2013 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #21.70 (2013) ... (writer: "One Way or Another" - uncredited)
 2012 So Undercover (writer: "One Way or Another" - as Nigel Douglas Harrison)
 2011 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mash Off (2011) ... (writer: "Hit Me With Your Best Shot/One Way or Another" - uncredited)
 2011 Supernatural (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- My Heart Will Go On (2011) ... (writer: "One Way Or Another")
 2011 Amigos... (writer: "One Way or Another" - as Harrison)
 2010 Di Di Hollywood (writer: "One War or Another")
 2010 Virginia (writer: "One Way Or Another")
 2010 The Spy Next Door (writer: "One Way or Another")
 2009 El agente 00-P2 (writer: "One Way or Another")
 2009 All Star Family Fortunes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.13 (2009) ... (writer: "One Way or Another" - uncredited)
 2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- This Joint's Haunted (2009) ... (writer: "One Way or Another" - uncredited)
 2008 Guitar Hero World Tour (Video Game) (writer: "One Way or Another")
 2008 Psych (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Talk Derby to Me (2008) ... (writer: "One Way or Another" - uncredited)
 2008 Daylight Robbery (writer: "One Way Or Another")
 2007 Margot at the Wedding (writer: "Union City Blue")
 2007 Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Abridged Movie (TV Movie) (writer: "One Way or Another" - uncredited)
 2007 ER (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- I Don't (2007) ... (writer: "One Way or Another")
 2006 Aquamarine (writer: "One Way or Another")
 2005/I Sugar Rush (TV Series) (writer: "One Way Or Another")
 2005 Veronica Mars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Clash of the Tritons (2005) ... (writer: "One Way or Another")
 2004 Seed of Chucky (writer: "One Way or Another")
 2004 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bart-Mangled Banner (2004) ... (writer: "One Way Or Another")
 2004/I New York Minute (writer: "One Way or Another")
 2004 Mean Girls ("One Way or Another")
 2002 Dawson's Creek (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ego Tripping at the Gates of Hell (2002) ... (writer: "One Way Or Another" - uncredited)
 2002 The Guru (writer: "One Way Or Another" - as Harrison)
 2000 Coyote Ugly (writer: "One Way or Another" - as Nigel Douglas Harrison)
 1999 Queer as Folk (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (1999) ... (writer: "One Way or Another" - uncredited)
 1999 No Exit (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Union City Blue", "One Way or Another")
 1998 The Rugrats Movie (writer: "One Way or Another")
 1998 Very Bad Things (writer: "Karma")
 1998 Overnight Delivery (writer: "One Way or Another")
 1998 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Band Episode (1998) ... (writer: "One Way or Another" - uncredited)
 1997 True Love and Chaos (writer: "Union City Blue")
 1997 Donnie Brasco (writer: "One Way or Another" (1978))
 1997 Beverly Hills Ninja (writer: "One Way or Another")
 1996 Carpool (writer: "ONE WAY OR ANOTHER")
 1988 Tapeheads (producer: "Mr. MX-7")
 1987 My Best Friend Is a Vampire (writer: "One Way Or Another")
 1987 Nightforce (Video) (performer: "I STILL REMEMBER") / (writer: "I STILL REMEMBER")
 1985 The A-Team (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Incident at Crystal Lake (1985) ... ("One Way or Another")
 1985 Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment (writer: "The Secret Is Safe")
 1982 Splitz (writer: "One Way or Another")
 1980 Up the Academy (lyrics: "One Way Or Another") / (music: "One Way Or Another")
 1980 Little Darlings (writer: "One Way Or Another")
 1979 Eat to the Beat (Video) (writer: "Eat to the Beat", "The Hardest Part", "Union City Blue")
 1979 The Midnight Special (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #7.13 (1979) ... (writer: "One Way or Another" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Blondie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bass player for rock group Checkered Past. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Legend breakingaway28
Is This Guy A Genius Or What? jojuinc
Discuss Nigel Harrison on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page