STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,889 this week

Nicholas Harrison (II)


Nicholas Harrison was born on March 20, 1968. He is known for his work on Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch (2002), Air Bud: Spikes Back (2003) and Scary Movie 4 (2006). He has been married to Rebecca Erickson since 1998. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

Favorite Football Films

Here's a rundown of some of our favorite football films, which you can enjoy now or long after the season is over.

See the full list

Nicholas Harrison on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 65 people
created 10 Oct 2013
 
a list of 19 people
created 08 Dec 2013
 
a list of 249 people
created 15 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Harrison's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2016 Mission NinetyTwo: Dragonfly
Roger Malone
 2016 Monkey Up
Phil
 2015 Russell Madness
Dieter Das Mountain
 2014 Jingle All the Way 2 (Video)
Eddie (as Nick Harrison)
 2014 Mission NinetyTwo
Roger Malone
 2014 Psych (TV Series)
TSA Security Officer
- Lock, Stock, Some Smoking Barrels and Burton Guster's Goblet of Fire (2014) ... TSA Security Officer (as Nick Harrison)
 2013-2014 Fools for Hire (TV Series)
Nick
- The Hungry Games - Pt. II (2014) ... Nick (as Nick Harrison)
- The Hungry Games - Pt. I (2014) ... Nick (as Nick Harrison)
- Bianca (2014) ... Nick
- This Is Gonna Go Viral (2014) ... Nick
- The C Word (2014) ... Nick
 2013 In-Session (TV Movie)
Brad
 2013 She Made Them Do It (TV Movie)
Tony Brady
 2012 Ring of Fire (TV Mini-Series)
Sheriff
- Night 2 (2012) ... Sheriff
 2012 Libelle (TV Movie)
Roger Malone
 2012 Alcatraz (TV Series)
Trainee Guard #2
- Guy Hastings (2012) ... Trainee Guard #2 (as Nick Harrison)
 2006-2011 Supernatural (TV Series)
Cop / Mordechai Murdoch
- The Girl Next Door (2011) ... Cop (as Nick Harrison)
- Hell House (2006) ... Mordechai Murdoch (as Nick Harrison)
- Faith (2006) ... (as Nick Harrison)
 2011 Spooky Buddies (Video)
Large Man #2
 2011 Swamp Shark (TV Movie)
Waiter (uncredited)
 2009 Web of Desire (TV Movie)
Irate Man (as Nick Harrison)
 2008 The Valet (Short)
The Girlfriend's Brother (as Nick Harrison)
 2008 Snow Buddies (Video)
Pilot
 2007 The 4400 (TV Series)
Killer Clown
- Fear Itself (2007) ... Killer Clown (uncredited)
 2007 Danger Zone (TV Movie)
Hazmat Man
 2006 The Dead Zone (TV Series)
Lenny
- Lotto Fever (2006) ... Lenny (uncredited)
 2006 Dark Storm (TV Movie)
Mercenary #2 (as Nick Harrison)
 2000-2006 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
Black Knight / Knight / Red Guard #2
- Camelot (2006) ... Black Knight (uncredited)
- Avalon: Part 2 (2005) ... Knight (uncredited)
- The Serpent's Venom (2000) ... Red Guard #2
 2005 Young Blades (TV Mini-Series)
Ancient Knight
- Coat of Arms (2005) ... Ancient Knight (as Nick Harrison)
 2004 MXP: Most Xtreme Primate (Video)
Big Man #1
 2004 Human Cargo (TV Mini-Series)
BBC Officer
 2003 Air Bud: Spikes Back (Video)
Coach McKay
 2003 Smallville (TV Series)
John
- Witness (2003) ... John (as Nick Harrison)
 2003 Switch (Short)
Becker - German soldier (as Nick Harrison)
 2002 Breaking News (TV Series)
Cop #1
- Bad Water (2002) ... Cop #1 (as Nick Harrison)
 2002 Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch (Video)
Funny Ump (as Nick Harrison)
 2001 MegaMan: NT Warrior (TV Series)
BlasterMan (English version, voice, as Nick Harrison)
 2001 Touched by a Killer
Bailiff
 2001 Off Season (TV Movie)
Mitch
 2001 Dark Angel (TV Series)
Cop 1
- Proof of Purchase (2001) ... Cop 1 (as Nick Harrison)
 2000 Harsh Realm (TV Series)
Commando #2
- Kein Ausgang (2000) ... Commando #2
 1999 Viper (TV Series)
Steve Korn
- Of Course, It's a Miracle (1999) ... Steve Korn
 1998 The New Addams Family (TV Series)
Big Earl
- Morticia's Favorite Charity (1998) ... Big Earl
 1998 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Head of Security
- Monster (1998) ... Head of Security
 1997 The X-Files (TV Series)
Trooper #2
- Detour (1997) ... Trooper #2 (uncredited)
 1995 Sliders (TV Series)
Nick
- The King Is Back (1995) ... Nick
 1995 Hawkeye (TV Series)
Briggs
- The Boxer (1995) ... Briggs (as Nick Harrison)
 1993 Highlander (TV Series)
Ned
- Epitaph for Tommy (1993) ... Ned
Show Show Stunts (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Is "Nick the Guy" on JRFM Radio (2004)

Alternate Names:

Nicholas J. Harrison | Nick Harrison
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was "Nick the Guy" on Z95.3 and JRFM 93.7's morning shows - both of which are fm radio stations in Vancouver, British Columbia. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Nicholas Harrison on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page