No photo available. Represent Audley Harrison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 750,123 this week

Audley Harrison (I)

Audley Harrison was born on October 26, 1971 in London, England. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Audley Harrison? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 801 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Audley Harrison.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2011 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant / Himself
- Week 12: The Grand Final Results (2011) ... Himself
- Week 12: The Grand Final (2011) ... Himself
- Week 7: The Results (2011) ... Himself - Contestant
- Week 7 (2011) ... Himself - Contestant
- Week 6: The Results (2011) ... Himself - Contestant
 2011 Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #8.55 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #8.31 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #8.27 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #8.26 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #8.22 (2011) ... Himself
 2010-2011 Daybreak (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 October 2011 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 September 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2001-2010 Breakfast (TV Series)
Himself - Boxer / Himself
- Episode dated 9 September 2010 (2010) ... Himself - Boxer
- Episode dated 25 October 2001 (2001) ... Himself
 2006 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Himself - Ringside Guest
- Episode dated 24 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Ringside Guest
 2003 Richard & Judy (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 September 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 2002 Wright Here, Wright Now (TV Series documentary)
Himself (2002)
 2000-2001 The Big Breakfast (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 October 2001 (2001) ... Himself
- Episode dated 10 October 2000 (2000) ... Himself
 2001 An Audience with Kylie Minogue (TV Special)
Himself - Audience Member
 2001 An Audience with Des O'Connor (TV Special)
Himself
 2001 They Think It's All Over (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 January 2001 (2001) ... Himself
 2000 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #30.1 (2000) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 July 2011 (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 5½" (1.97 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the M.B.E. (Member of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2001 Queen's New Years Honours List for his services to sport.

Nickname:

A-Force

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Audley a review hardhitter62
Discuss Audley Harrison on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page