STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,486 this week

Samantha Harris (I)


A seasoned entertainment news journalist and two-time Emmy-nominated TV personality, Samantha Harris is currently seen on the world's #1 entertainment news program, Entertainment Tonight (1981), as a correspondent. In just her first months with the show, she covered the Cannes Film Festival, traveled to two film sets in Hawaii (for interviews with ... See full bio »

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 330 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 
a list of 400 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 1010 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samantha Harris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Entertainment Tonight
Entertainment Tonight Herself / Herself - Co-Hostess / Herself - Guest Co-Hostess / Herself - Correspondent / Herself - Guest Hostess
(2007-2017)
Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Herself - Host / Herself - Hostess
(2006-2009)
THS: Investigates
THS: Investigates Herself - Hostess
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (7 credits)
 2017 Baywatch
Interviewer
 2006 Idol
Morman's Friend
 2002 Eric Idle: Exploits Monty Python
Singer / Dancer / Various
 2000 Beautiful
Miss Minnesota
 1999 Drop Dead Gorgeous
Miss Burnsville
 1996 D3: The Mighty Ducks
Cindy
Show Show Actress: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (42 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Host of "AMC Access" for Access Hollywood (AMC) (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father recently died from cancer [August 27, 2015]. See more »

Nickname:

Sammy

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page