No photo available. Represent Ron Harris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 587,554 this week

Ron Harris (IV)

Ron Harris was born on October 23, 1961 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA. He is known for his work on WWF Superstars (1986), WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998) and Head of State (2003). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Harris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWF Superstars
WWF Superstars Jacob Blu
(1995)
WWE Sunday Night Heat
(1998-1999)
Head of State
Head of State Wrestler
(2003)
WWE Raw
WWE Raw 8-Ball / Jacob Blu / 8-Ball- The Disciples of Apocalypse / Jason Grimm
(1995-1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2005 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Ron Harris
- Episode #2.12 (2005) ... Ron Harris
 2003 Head of State
Wrestler (uncredited)
 1999-2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Ron Harris
- Episode dated 29 March 2000 (2000) ... Ron Harris
- Episode dated 2 February 2000 (2000) ... Ron Harris
- Episode dated 23 December 1999 (1999) ... Ron Harris
 2000 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Ron Harris
- Episode dated 12 February 2000 (2000) ... Ron Harris
 2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Ron Harris
- Episode #5.19 (2000) ... Ron Harris
 1998-1999 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
8-Ball
- Episode #2.20 (1999) ... 8-Ball
- Episode #2.13 (1999) ... 8-Ball
- Episode #2.8 (1999) ... 8-Ball
- Episode #2.6 (1999) ... 8-Ball
- Episode #1.21 (1998) ... 8-Ball
 1995-1998 WWE Raw (TV Series)
8-Ball / Jacob Blu / 8-Ball- The Disciples of Apocalypse / ...
- Episode #6.42 (1998) ... 8-Ball
- Episode #6.41 (1998) ... 8-Ball
- Episode #6.38 (1998) ... 8-Ball
- Episode #6.36 (1998) ... 8-Ball
- Episode #6.35 (1998) ... 8-Ball
 1998 WWF Mayhem in Manchester (Video)
8-Ball
 1997 WWF Friday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
8-Ball
- Episode dated 5 September 1997 (1997) ... 8-Ball
- Episode dated 29 August 1997 (1997) ... 8-Ball
 1996 ECW the Doctor Is In (Video)
Ron Bruise- The Bruise Brothers
 1996 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Ron Bruise
- Fight the Power '96 (1996) ... Ron Bruise
 1995 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Jacob Blu
- Episode dated 27 August 1995 (1995) ... Jacob Blu
 1995 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Jacob Blu
- Episode #12.8 (1995) ... Jacob Blu
 1983 CWA Wrestling (TV Series)
Ron Bruise
- Episode dated 19 November 1983 (1983) ... Ron Bruise
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ronald D. Harris

Height:

6' 6½" (1.99 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Because they are identical and look alike, Ron and Don can switch places in a match behind the referee's back, giving them an unfair advantage. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now