No photo available. Represent Mark Harris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,291 this week

Mark Harris (I) (1914–1997)

Mark Harris was born on December 1, 1914 in London, England. He was an actor, known for Lenny (1974), Absence of Malice (1981) and Stanley (1972). He died on August 26, 1997 in Orange County, California, USA. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Harris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lenny
Lenny Defense Attorney
(1974)
Absence of Malice
Absence of Malice News Staff
(1981)
Stanley
Stanley Bob Wilson
(1972)
Porky's Revenge
Porky's Revenge Crewman
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 1991 Off and Running
Shriner
 1991 Chains of Gold
Detective
 1988 Trading Hearts
Ralph
 1986 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Henderson
- Deadly Knightshade (1986) ... Henderson
 1986 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Bookstore Manager
- Beast in View (1986) ... Bookstore Manager
 1986 Misfits of Science (TV Series)
Butler
- Once Upon a Night (1986) ... Butler
 1985 Porky's Revenge
Crewman
 1981 Nobody's Perfekt
Cop
 1977 The Lincoln Conspiracy
Luther Potter
 1972 The Daredevil
Chris Barrett
 1972 Banacek (TV Series)
Chauffeur
- A Million the Hard Way (1972) ... Chauffeur
 1969 Hook, Line and Sinker
Doctor (uncredited)
 1967-1969 Gentle Ben (TV Series)
Ward / Fisherman / Zeke
- The Prey (1969) ... Ward
- Warden in the Bear Pit (1967) ... Fisherman
- A Waste of Honey (1967) ... Zeke
 1968 The Beverly Hillbillies (TV Series)
Customs Inspector
- Something for the Queen (1968) ... Customs Inspector
 1967 Bewitched (TV Series)
Tailor
- There's Gold in Them Thar Pills (1967) ... Tailor
 1966 The Devil's Sisters
Henchman
 1966 12 O'Clock High (TV Series)
Barkeep
- The Ace (1966) ... Barkeep
 1966 The Monkees (TV Series)
Harris Kingsley
- Monkee See, Monkee Die (1966) ... Harris Kingsley
 1966 The Last of the Secret Agents?
Distinguished Englishman (uncredited)
 1965 Usei shônen popi (TV Series)
Dan Dynamo / Other Voices (1965) (English version, voice)
 1965 The Jack Benny Program (TV Series)
The 2nd English Air Raid Warden
- Smothers Brothers Show (1965) ... The 2nd English Air Raid Warden
 1963 Calamity Jane (TV Movie)
Francis Fryer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark G. Harris
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Mark Harris on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page