No photo available. Represent Lynette Harris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,065 this week

Lynette Harris

Lynette Harris was born in 1954 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. She is an actress, known for Sorceress (1982) and I, the Jury (1982). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Follow all the action at San Diego Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Coming Soon: IMDb Live at Comic-Con With Kevin Smith

Join host Kevin Smith for a wrap-up of Comic-Con 2016 with celebrity guests from Jason Bourne, "The Flash," "Orphan Black," and more. Head over to Twitch Saturday, July 23, at 6 p.m. ET/3 p.m. PT for the show.

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynette Harris's work have you seen?

Known For

Sorceress
Sorceress Mara
1982
I, the Jury
I, the Jury 2nd Twin
1982

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1982 I, the Jury
2nd Twin
 1982 Sorceress
Mara
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Leigh Holiday
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin sister of Leigh Harris.

Message Boards

Discuss Lynette Harris on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page