STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,672 this week

Mary Harrington (I)


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Mary Harrington »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Harrington's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 5 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2015 Magic Children Doing Things (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2007-2010 Ni Hao, Kai-Lan (TV Series) (executive producer - 37 episodes)
- Hula Duck Dance Party (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Place Where We All Live (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Tolee's Promise (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Pandy's Puddle (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Kai-lan's Playhouse (2010) ... (executive producer)
 1996-2004 Hey Arnold! (TV Series) (executive producer - 98 episodes)
- Phoebe's Little Problem/Grandpa's Packard (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Simmons' Documentary/Big Bob's Crisis (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Ghost Bride/Gerald vs. Jamie O. (2003) ... (executive producer)
- The Journal (2002) ... (executive producer)
- The Racing Mule/Curly's Girl (2002) ... (executive producer)
 2001-2004 Invader ZIM (TV Series) (executive producer - 28 episodes)
- Pilot (2004) ... (executive producer)
- The Frycook What Came from All That Space (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Gaz, Taster of Pork (2003) ... (executive producer)
- The Girl Who Cried Gnome/Dibship Rising (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Vindicated/The Voting of the Doomed (2003) ... (executive producer)
 1994-2001 The Angry Beavers (TV Series) (executive producer - 64 episodes)
- A Tail of Two Rangers/Bye Bye Beavers (2001) ... (executive producer)
- Beavemaster/Deck Poops (2001) ... (executive producer)
- All in the Colony/Line Duncing (2001) ... (executive producer)
- The Big Frog/Dag Con Carny (2001) ... (executive producer)
- Damnesia/The Posei-Dam Adventure (2001) ... (executive producer)
 1996-1999 KaBlam! (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Under New Management (1999) ... (executive producer - segment "Stewy the Dogboy")
- What the Astronauts Drink (1996) ... (executive producer - segment "Anemia & Iodine")
- Built for Speed (1996) ... (executive producer - segment "The Louie and Louie Show")
  Rugrats (TV Series) (supervising producer - 73 episodes, 1991 - 1998) (executive producer - 21 episodes, 1991 - 1997)
- The Family Tree: Part 2 (1998) ... (supervising producer)
- The Family Tree: Part 1 (1998) ... (supervising producer)
- Uneasy Rider/Where's Grandpa? (1998) ... (supervising producer)
- Fugitive Tommy/Visiting Aunt Miriam (1998) ... (supervising producer)
 1994-1997 Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (TV Series) (executive producer - 55 episodes)
- Laugh, Krumm, Laugh/Rookie Monsters (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Showdown/Internal Affairs (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Clockwise/Gromble Soup (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Spy vs. Monster/Misery Date (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Side by Side/Hooked on Phobics (1997) ... (executive producer)
 1993-1996 Rocko's Modern Life (TV Series) (executive producer - 52 episodes)
- Turkey Time/Floundering Fathers (1996) ... (executive producer: Nickelodeon)
- Put to Pasture/Future Schlock (1996) ... (executive producer: Nickelodeon)
- Hypno-Puppy Luv/Driving Mrs. Wolfe (1996) ... (executive producer)
- Dumbells/Rug Birds (1996) ... (executive producer: Nickelodeon)
- Heff in a Handbasket/Wallaby on Wheels (1996) ... (executive producer)
 1994 Hey Arnold!: 24 Hours to Live (Short) (executive producer: Nickelodeon)
  Doug (TV Series) (executive producer - 41 episodes, 1991 - 1994) (supervising producer - 12 episodes, 1991)
- Doug's Treasure Hunt/Doug's Brainy Buddy (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Doug's Birthday Present/Doug's Fan Club (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Doug Runs/Doug Clobbers Patti (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Doug En Vogue/Doug's Mail Order Mania (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Doug Graduates/Doug's Bad Trip (1994) ... (executive producer)
 1991-1993 The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series) (supervising producer - 18 episodes)
- The Royal Canadian Kilted Yaksmen (1993) ... (supervising producer)
- A Visit to Anthony (1993) ... (supervising producer)
- Stimpy's Fan Club (1993) ... (supervising producer: Nickelodeon)
- The Great Outdoors/The Cat That Laid the Golden Hairball (1993) ... (supervising producer)
- Monkey See, Monkey Don't/Fake Dad (1993) ... (supervising producer)
 1993 Psyched for Snuppa (TV Short) (executive producer: Nickelodeon)
 1990 Nicholas: The Boy Who Became Santa (Video short) (associate producer)
 1989 Dino-Riders in the Ice Age (Video short) (associate producer)
 1988 Dino-Riders (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Revenge of the Rulons (1988) ... (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mary 'We Never Got The Shows Out That Fast!' Harrington

Message Boards

Discuss Mary Harrington on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page