No photo available. Represent Dianne Harper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,231 this week

Dianne Harper (I)

Dianne Harper was born on July 6, 1944 in the USA. She is an actress, known for Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (1982), The Rockford Files (1974) and Emergency! (1972). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dianne Harper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Rockford Files
(1976)
Emergency!
Emergency! Trudy Benson
(1974)
Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Leslie James
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1982 Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
Radio Voice (voice)
 1981 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Leslie James
- Episode #1.3839 (1981) ... Leslie James
 1976 Serpico (TV Series)
Angela
- Rapid Fire (1976) ... Angela
 1976 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
Susan
- The Fourth Man (1976) ... Susan
 1976 The Quest (TV Series)
Carrie Sherwood
- Dynasty of Evil (1976) ... Carrie Sherwood
 1975 Happy Days (TV Series)
Karen
- Three on a Porch (1975) ... Karen
 1975 Crime Club (TV Movie)
 1975 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Tara Wheeler
- Grand Theft Auto (1975) ... Tara Wheeler
 1974 Ironside (TV Series)
Nurse
- The Visiting Fireman (1974) ... Nurse
 1974 Kolchak: The Night Stalker (TV Series)
2nd Girl
- The Energy Eater (1974) ... 2nd Girl
 1974 Emergency! (TV Series)
Trudy Benson
- Camera Bug (1974) ... Trudy Benson
 1974 Get Christie Love! (TV Series)
Melinda
- Downbeat for a Dead Man (1974) ... Melinda
 1974 Marcus Welby, M.D. (TV Series)
Linda
- Last Flight to Babylon (1974) ... Linda
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 1979 Happy Days (TV Series)
Karen
- Mork Returns (1979) ... Karen
 1974 Crackle of Death (TV Movie)
3rd Girl (segment: "The Energy Eater")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Diane Harper
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page