No photo available. Represent Brooke Harman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,425 this week

Brooke Harman

Brooke Harman was born in Orange County, California on August 18, 1985 she moved to Brisbane, Queensland when she was young. The Wayne Manifesto was her first television role at age 11. She guest-starred in Home and Away, All Saints, White Collar Blue, Beastmaster, Flipper, The Sleepover Club, and appeared in the movies Ned Kelly and Till Human ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9676 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 484 people
created 16 Nov 2012
 
a list of 4000 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 2904 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brooke Harman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pirate Islands
Pirate Islands Kate Redding
(2003)
Ned Kelly
Ned Kelly Maggie
(2003)
Till Human Voices Wake Us
(2002)
The Secret Life of Us
The Secret Life of Us Bree Sanzaro
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2015 Banished (TV Series)
Housekeeper Deborah
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Housekeeper Deborah
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Housekeeper Deborah (credit only)
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Housekeeper Deborah
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Housekeeper Deborah
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Housekeeper Deborah
 2012-2013 Dance Academy (TV Series)
Saskia Duncan
- The Perfect Storm (2013) ... Saskia Duncan
- Start of an Era (2013) ... Saskia Duncan
- Negative Patterns (2013) ... Saskia Duncan
- Short Cut Clause (2013) ... Saskia Duncan
- New Rules (2013) ... Saskia Duncan
 2012 Jack Irish: Black Tide (TV Movie)
Transquik Receptionist
 2010 Rake (TV Series)
Bec Chandler
- R vs Chandler (2010) ... Bec Chandler
 2010 Not Available (TV Short)
Sally Davis (as Brooke Harmon)
 2010 Cockroach (Short)
Sera (as Brooke Harmon)
 2010 Spartacus: War of the Damned (TV Series)
Licinia
- Party Favors (2010) ... Licinia
- Whore (2010) ... Licinia
 2009 Sea Patrol (TV Series)
Jessica Taylor
- Half Life (2009) ... Jessica Taylor
 2009/II Crush
Clare
 2007 Spy Shop (TV Series)
Jessica Jenkins
- Self Defence (2007) ... Jessica Jenkins (as Brooke Harmon)
- Night Vision (2007) ... Jessica Jenkins (as Brooke Harmon)
- Nanny Cam (2007) ... Jessica Jenkins (as Brooke Harmon)
 2005-2006 Headland (TV Series)
Kate Monk
- Episode #1.47 (2006) ... Kate Monk (as Brooke Harmon)
- Episode #1.46 (2006) ... Kate Monk (as Brooke Harmon)
- Episode #1.45 (2006) ... Kate Monk (as Brooke Harmon)
- Episode #1.44 (2006) ... Kate Monk (as Brooke Harmon)
- Episode #1.43 (2006) ... Kate Monk (as Brooke Harmon)
 2003 The Sleepover Club (TV Series)
Sam
- Blind Date (2003) ... Sam (as Brooke Harmon)
 2003 White Collar Blue (TV Series)
Joy Garret
- Episode #2.10 (2003) ... Joy Garret (as Brooke Harmon)
 2003 Pirate Islands (TV Series)
Kate Redding
- Going Home (2003) ... Kate Redding (as Brooke Harmon)
- Secret Island (2003) ... Kate Redding (as Brooke Harmon)
- Defeating Quade (2003) ... Kate Redding (as Brooke Harmon)
- Carmen's Betrayal (2003) ... Kate Redding (as Brooke Harmon)
- Behind the Waterfall (2003) ... Kate Redding (as Brooke Harmon)
 2003 Ned Kelly
Maggie
 2003 Tempted (TV Movie)
Jamie
 2002 Till Human Voices Wake Us
Silvy Lewis
 2002 McLeod's Daughters (TV Series)
Skye Harding
- Blame It on the Moonlight (2002) ... Skye Harding
 2001 All Saints (TV Series)
Tamara Morgan
- Close to Home (2001) ... Tamara Morgan (as Brooke Harmon)
 2001 Finding Hope (TV Movie)
Bonnie (as Brooke Harmon)
 2000 Flipper (TV Series)
Emma
- Prodigal Father (2000) ... Emma (as Brooke Harmon)
 2000 Stepsister from Planet Weird (TV Movie)
Jill (as Brooke Harmon)
 2000 Max Knight: Ultra Spy (TV Movie)
Lindsay (as Brooke Harmon)
 1999 BeastMaster (TV Series)
Princess Jessica
- The Last Unicorns (1999) ... Princess Jessica
 1999 Home and Away (TV Series)
Hope Benedict
- Episode #1.2650 (1999) ... Hope Benedict (as Brooke Harmon)
- Episode #1.2649 (1999) ... Hope Benedict (as Brooke Harmon)
- Episode #1.2645 (1999) ... Hope Benedict (as Brooke Harmon)
 1998 Misery Guts (TV Series)
Tracy (as Brooke Harmon)
 1997 Roar (TV Series)
Amalia
- Tash (1997) ... Amalia
 1996 The Wayne Manifesto (TV Series)
Rosie (as Brooke Harmon)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brooke Harmen | Brooke Harmon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 27, son Boston Scott Walker, born on June 24, 2013 at 10:38pm weighing 7lbs 15oz. Child's father is her husband Jeffrey Walker. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
her "real" real name jewelfan98
1985?! aliasholic
Brittany Byrnes brit_fan
Spartacus harryzinnerman
Discuss Brooke Harman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page