No photo available. Represent Macey Harlam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,638,159 this week

Macey Harlam (1873–1923)

Macey Harlam was born on April 27, 1873 in New York City, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Bella Donna (1923), The Right to Love (1920) and The Conquest of Canaan (1921). He died on June 17, 1923 in Saranac Lake, New York. See full bio »
1 photo »

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the epic new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time.

Get ready

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2218 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Macey Harlam's work have you seen?

Known For

Bella Donna
Bella Donna Ibrahim
(1923)
The Right to Love
The Right to Love Prince Stanislaus Cerniwiccz
(1920)
The Conquest of Canaan
The Conquest of Canaan Nashville Cory
(1921)
Fair Lady
Fair Lady Count Modene
(1922)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 1923 Broadway Broke
Claude Benson
 1923 Bella Donna
Ibrahim
 1923 The Tents of Allah
The Sultan
 1922 The Face in the Fog
Count Ivan
 1922 When Knighthood Was in Flower
Duc de Longueville
 1922 Always the Woman
Kelim Pasha (as Macey Harlan)
 1922 Without Fear
Bill Barton
 1922 Fair Lady
Count Modene
 1922 Beyond the Rainbow
Count Julien deBrisac
 1921 Shams of Society
Milton Howard
 1921 After Midnight
Warren Black
 1921 The Conquest of Canaan
Nashville Cory
 1921 You Find It Everywhere
José Ferra
 1920 The Right to Love
Prince Stanislaus Cerniwiccz
 1920 The Woman and the Puppet
El Morenito (as Macey Harlan)
 1919 Toby's Bow
Dubois
 1919 L'apache
Jean Bourget
 1919 Flame of the Desert
Aboul Bey
 1919 False Gods
Gambler (as Macy Harlon)
 1918 Money Mad
Sima
 1917 Sylvia of the Secret Service
Undetermined Secondary Role (uncredited)
 1917 Barbary Sheep
Archmed
 1916 The Romantic Journey
Ratoor (as Macey Harlan)
 1916 Nanette of the Wilds
Baptiste Flammant (as Macey Harlan)
 1916 Manhattan Madness
The Villain (as Macey Harlan)
 1916 The Perils of Divorce
Mason Tegars
 1916 The Habit of Happiness
Foster (as Macey Harlan)
 1916 The Witch
Pedro
 1916 Betty of Greystone (as Macey Harlan)
 1915 The Eternal City
Member of Embassy (as Macy Harlan)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Had a long career as a stage actor.

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Macy Harlam | Macey Harlan | Macy Harlan | Macy Harlon

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017