No photo available. Represent Jimmi Harkishin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,898 this week

Jimmi Harkishin

Jimmi Harkishin was born in 1965 in Paris, France. He is an actor, known for Coronation Street (1960), Bhaji on the Beach (1993) and East Is East (1999). See full bio »

Born:

in Paris, France
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jimmi Harkishin? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2 people
created 02 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jimmi Harkishin.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Harkishin

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father is Indian; mother is Italian.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is Dev the slickest Corrie actor ever? elvis83
Is Dev the slickest Corrie actor ever? elvis83
Dev get bowel cancer janice54
Sunita Dev + Maya janice54
barmaid girlfriend topohthemornin
WIN a Date with Jimmi Harkishin - www.rentadateforcha rity.com lisaconnell
Discuss Jimmi Harkishin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page